YOU Institutional Ownership
Who owns Clear Secure, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 451 funds reported holding YOU at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲259 buying vs 171 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +2.5%
- ▲Funds holding +29
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 451 | 422 | +6.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 97.5M | 95.1M | +2.5% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 78 | 78 | 0.0% |
| Increased | 181 | 159 | +13.8% |
| Reduced | 125 | 135 | −7.4% |
| Sold out | 46 | 48 | −4.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 61K | 204K | −70.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 48K | 105K | −53.9% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.79 | 1.74 | −54.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in YOU
All superinvestors →Who owns YOU
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds44.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds41.6%
- Banks and brokers12.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.6%
The top 10 holders own 49.8% of all YOU shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
131 funds changed their position- Congress Asset Management CoNew+1.9M sh
- Cookson Peirce & Co IncSold out−283K sh
- Wedge Capital Management L L P/ncAdded+257K sh
- BI Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/SAdded+242K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+124K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 15.9M | $887M | +787K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 7.8M | $433M | +655K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 4.3M | $237M | +252K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | – | 3.7M | $206M | +292K |
| 5 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | – | 3.3M | $183M | −76K |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 3M | $167M | +327K |
| 7 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 2.8M | $158M | −8,504 |
| 8 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | – | 2.7M | $150M | +2,551 |
| 9 | First Trust Advisors LP | – | 2.6M | $144M | −269K |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley | – | 2.6M | $143M | −35K |
- Wedge Capital Management L L P/nc+1.5M sh+$82.5M
- Fmr LLC+1.2M sh+$65.7M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+990K sh+$55.2M
- Capital World Investors+822K sh+$45.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+787K sh+$43.9M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+769K sh+$42.8M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+655K sh+$36.5M
- Mackenzie Financial Corp+423K sh+$23.6M
- Durable Capital Partners LP−3M sh−$144M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−1.1M sh−$63.8M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−1.1M sh−$60.1M
- UBS Group AG−450K sh−$25.1M
- Jupiter Asset Management Ltd−330K sh−$18.4M
- Millennium Management LLC−323K sh−$18M
- First Trust Advisors LP−269K sh−$15M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−264K sh−$14.7M
YOU institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most YOU stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of YOU was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of YOU is owned by institutions?
451 funds reported holding 97.5M YOU shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying YOU?
In Q2 2026, 259 funds bought YOU (78 of them new positions) and 171 sold (46 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for YOU is bullish.
What is YOU's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.7M of YOU puts against $3.4M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.79 (1.74 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this YOU ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



