StreetAlpha
NCR Voyix Corp · 13F filings

VYX Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns NCR Voyix Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 296 funds reported holding VYX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 117.2% of the company.

← VYX stock page

Fund sentiment
Neutral
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ●143 buying vs 127 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +4.2 pts
  • ▼Funds holding -7
  • ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding296−7 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds117.2%+4.2 pts
Value held$1.3B162M shares
Put/call ratio0.00down from 0.00

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 333 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 326 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 319 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 284 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 299 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 299 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 303 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 296 fundsQ2 '26117.2% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding296303−2.3%
In funds' top 1045−20.0%
13F shares162M156M+3.7%
Held by funds117.2%113.0%+4.2 pts
New positions5453+1.9%
Increased8980+11.3%
Reduced6788−23.9%
Sold out6052+15.4%
Calls (shares)4.4M2.7M+60.7%
Puts (shares)00–
Put/call ratio0.000.00–

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 131 buyingQ4 2024: 140 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 129 buyingQ1 2025: 146 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 112 buyingQ2 2025: 161 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 130 buyingQ3 2025: 128 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 130 buyingQ4 2025: 125 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 133 buyingQ1 2026: 140 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 143 buyingQ2 2026: 127 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 143Selling 127latest quarter

Superinvestors in VYX

All superinvestors →

Who owns VYX

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds39.0%
  • Active managers and hedge funds53.8%
  • Banks and brokers6.3%
  • Pensions, insurers and other1.0%

The top 10 holders own 61.9% of all VYX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 0.06Q3 '24Q4 2024: 0.02Q4 '24Q1 2025: 0.00Q1 '25Q2 2025: 0.26Q2 '25Q3 2025: 0.27Q3 '25Q1 2026: 0.00Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.00Q2 '260.00

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

59 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1BlackRock, Inc.16.34%22.6M$184M+549K
2Greenhouse Funds LLLP14.41%19.9M$163M+185K
3Shapiro Capital Management LLC7.85%10.8M$88.5M+509K
4Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC7.83%10.8M$88.3M+212K
5Neuberger Berman Group LLC4.51%6.2M$50.8M+2.9M
6Vanguard Capital Management LLC4.50%6.2M$50.7M−6,991
7Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.4.47%6.2M$50.4M−290K
8State Street Corp4.40%6.1M$49.7M+330K
9Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.36%6M$49.2M−252K
10First Pacific Advisors, LP3.92%5.4M$44.2M+7,930
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

VYX institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most VYX stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of VYX was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Greenhouse Funds LLLP and Shapiro Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of VYX is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 117.2% of VYX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 113.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying VYX?

In Q2 2026, 143 funds bought VYX (54 of them new positions) and 127 sold (60 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for VYX is neutral.

What is VYX's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $0 of VYX puts against $35.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this VYX ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.