VRRM Institutional Ownership
Who owns VERRA MOBILITY Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 316 funds reported holding VRRM at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 101.2% of the company.
- ▲204 buying vs 169 selling
- ▲Held by funds +0.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +27
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 316 | 289 | +9.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 154M | 153M | +0.8% |
| Held by funds | 101.2% | 100.4% | +0.8 pts |
| New positions | 112 | 43 | +160.5% |
| Increased | 92 | 115 | −20.0% |
| Reduced | 84 | 100 | −16.0% |
| Sold out | 85 | 70 | +21.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 56K | 18K | +208.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 31K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.55 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in VRRM
All superinvestors →Who owns VRRM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds39.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds37.9%
- Banks and brokers20.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.0%
The top 10 holders own 52.2% of all VRRM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
98 funds changed their position- Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLCTrimmed−1.4M sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+574K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−455K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPNew+441K sh
- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C.Added+378K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 19.09% | 29M | $123M | +4.8M |
| 2 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 6.13% | 9.3M | $39.6M | +8.6M |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.36% | 6.6M | $28.2M | −9,647 |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 4.10% | 6.2M | $26.5M | +35K |
| 5 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 3.87% | 5.9M | $25M | +3.2M |
| 6 | Bank of Montreal /can/ | 3.81% | 5.8M | $24.6M | +8,923 |
| 7 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.30% | 5M | $21.3M | −3.3M |
| 8 | Millennium Management LLC | 3.04% | 4.6M | $19.6M | +3.8M |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.58% | 3.9M | $16.7M | −145K |
| 10 | Mackenzie Financial Corp | 2.52% | 3.8M | $16.3M | +117K |
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+8.6M sh+$36.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+4.8M sh+$20.4M
- Millennium Management LLC+3.8M sh+$16.2M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+3.2M sh+$13.6M
- Federated Hermes, Inc.+3.1M sh+$13M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+2M sh+$8.3M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+1.8M sh+$7.7M
- Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP+1.4M sh+$6M
- Snyder Capital Management L P−3.8M sh−$54.6M
- Sunriver Management LLC−2.9M sh−$42.1M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−9.3M sh−$39.7M
- Fairview Capital Investment Management, LLC−1.5M sh−$22.1M
- Palisade Capital Management, LP−1.3M sh−$18.3M
- Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.−1.1M sh−$16.4M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−3.6M sh−$15.3M
- American Century Companies Inc−3.5M sh−$14.8M
VRRM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most VRRM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of VRRM was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Ameriprise Financial Inc and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of VRRM is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 101.2% of VRRM's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 100.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying VRRM?
In Q2 2026, 204 funds bought VRRM (112 of them new positions) and 169 sold (85 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for VRRM is strongly bullish.
What is VRRM's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $131K of VRRM puts against $236K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.55 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this VRRM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


