VMRK Institutional Ownership
Who owns Vivmark Residential and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 715 funds reported holding VMRK at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 100.1% of the company.
- ●331 buying vs 309 selling
- ▲Held by funds +13.1 pts
- ●Funds holding +5
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 715 | 710 | +0.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 12 | 14 | −14.3% |
| 13F shares | 375M | 326M | +15.1% |
| Held by funds | 100.1% | 87.0% | +13.1 pts |
| New positions | 77 | 70 | +10.0% |
| Increased | 254 | 281 | −9.6% |
| Reduced | 245 | 234 | +4.7% |
| Sold out | 64 | 63 | +1.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 134K | 99K | +35.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 100K | 112K | −10.9% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.77 | 1.13 | −32.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in VMRK
All superinvestors →Who owns VMRK
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds44.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds31.3%
- Banks and brokers11.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other13.1%
The top 10 holders own 59.7% of all VMRK shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
321 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+10.1M sh
- Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Added+1.8M sh
- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Added+1.6M sh
- Asset Management One Co., Ltd.Added+735K sh
- Ferguson Wellman Capital Management, IncNew+693K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 12.19% | 45.7M | $3.1B | +2.3M |
| 2 | Norges Bank | 9.29% | 34.8M | $2.4B | +34.8M |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 8.29% | 31.1M | $2.1B | −113K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 6.34% | 23.8M | $1.6B | −329K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 6.24% | 23.4M | $1.6B | +563K |
| 6 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 5.08% | 19.1M | $1.3B | +9.6M |
| 7 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 4.74% | 17.8M | $1.2B | −509K |
| 8 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2.90% | 10.9M | $745M | 0 |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.83% | 10.6M | $718M | +51K |
| 10 | Fmr LLC | 1.86% | 7M | $473M | +224K |
- Norges Bank+34.8M sh+$2.4B
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+9.6M sh+$651M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME+4.3M sh+$290M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.3M sh+$159M
- Deutsche Bank Ag\+1.5M sh+$99.8M
- Resolution Capital Ltd+1.5M sh+$99.7M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+1M sh+$68M
- Rush Island Management, LP+977K sh+$66.4M
- Cohen & Steers, Inc.−1.9M sh−$130M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−1.9M sh−$127M
- Northern Trust Corp−1.2M sh−$83.2M
- Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec−1M sh−$69.1M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−935K sh−$55.3M
- Barclays PLC−718K sh−$48.8M
- Schroder Investment Management Group−630K sh−$43M
- National Pension Service−606K sh−$41.2M
VMRK institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most VMRK stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of VMRK was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Norges Bank and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of VMRK is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 100.1% of VMRK's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 87.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying VMRK?
In Q2 2026, 331 funds bought VMRK (77 of them new positions) and 309 sold (64 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for VMRK is neutral.
What is VMRK's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $6.8M of VMRK puts against $8.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.77 (1.13 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this VMRK ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




