VLTO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Veralto Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 983 funds reported holding VLTO at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 97.8% of the company.
- ▼380 buying vs 506 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.8 pts
- ▼Funds holding -58
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 983 | 1,041 | −5.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 4 | +25.0% |
| 13F shares | 238M | 231M | +3.0% |
| Held by funds | 97.8% | 95.0% | +2.8 pts |
| New positions | 65 | 75 | −13.3% |
| Increased | 315 | 308 | +2.3% |
| Reduced | 387 | 419 | −7.6% |
| Sold out | 119 | 145 | −17.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 3,718 | 18 | +20555.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 1,100 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.30 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in VLTO
All superinvestors →Who owns VLTO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds39.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds41.6%
- Banks and brokers15.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.9%
The top 10 holders own 44.6% of all VLTO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
311 funds changed their position- Ferguson Wellman Capital Management, IncNew+532K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−421K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleAdded+249K sh
- E. Ohman J:or Asset Management ABAdded+224K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+220K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.31% | 22.6M | $2B | −2.3M |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 6.60% | 16M | $1.4B | +337K |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 5.64% | 13.7M | $1.2B | +5.8M |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.00% | 12.1M | $1.1B | +368K |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 4.58% | 11.1M | $989M | +206K |
| 6 | First Trust Advisors LP | 3.37% | 8.2M | $726M | +2M |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 3.04% | 7.4M | $653M | −105K |
| 8 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.28% | 5.5M | $491M | +440K |
| 9 | Impax Asset Management Group plc | 2.13% | 5.2M | $460M | +1.8M |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.66% | 4M | $358M | +745K |
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+5.8M sh+$518M
- Norges Bank+2.8M sh+$244M
- First Trust Advisors LP+2M sh+$181M
- Millennium Management LLC+1.9M sh+$166M
- Impax Asset Management Group plc+1.8M sh+$161M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+1.2M sh+$103M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.+784K sh+$69.6M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+745K sh+$66.1M
- Brown Advisory Inc−2.7M sh−$241M
- BlackRock, Inc.−2.3M sh−$202M
- Nordea Investment Management AB−2M sh−$172M
- Nuveen, LLC−1.2M sh−$110M
- Federated Hermes, Inc.−1.1M sh−$97.5M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−861K sh−$76M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC−572K sh−$50.7M
- Champlain Investment Partners, LLC−474K sh−$42M
VLTO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most VLTO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of VLTO was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of VLTO is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 97.8% of VLTO's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 95.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying VLTO?
In Q2 2026, 380 funds bought VLTO (65 of them new positions) and 506 sold (119 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for VLTO is neutral.
What is VLTO's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $98K of VLTO puts against $330K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.30 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this VLTO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




