UNCY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 80 funds reported holding UNCY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 46.9% of the company.
- ▲59 buying vs 18 selling
- ▲Held by funds +11.3 pts
- ▲Funds holding +29
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 80 | 51 | +56.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 13.1M | 9.9M | +31.9% |
| Held by funds | 46.9% | 35.6% | +11.3 pts |
| New positions | 36 | 17 | +111.8% |
| Increased | 23 | 10 | +130.0% |
| Reduced | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 7 | 3 | +133.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.2M | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in UNCY
All superinvestors →Who owns UNCY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds32.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds60.9%
- Banks and brokers6.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 70.8% of all UNCY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
14 funds changed their position- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCAdded+45K sh
- Macroview Investment Management LLCNew+10K sh
- Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc.New+7,710 sh
- Strs OhioAdded+5,400 sh
- Chicago Partners Investment Group LLCAdded+5,556 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 10.06% | 2.8M | $13.1M | +1.9M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.07% | 1.4M | $6.6M | +1.4M |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.85% | 1.1M | $5M | +260K |
| 4 | Octagon Capital Advisors LP | 3.59% | 1M | $4.7M | 0 |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.02% | 564K | $2.6M | +360K |
| 6 | Vivo Capital, LLC | 1.97% | 550K | $2.6M | −1.2M |
| 7 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 1.97% | 548K | $2.6M | +393K |
| 8 | Logos Global Management LP | 1.70% | 474K | $2.2M | 0 |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 1.62% | 450K | $2.1M | +370K |
| 10 | Diametric Capital, LP | 1.34% | 374K | $1.8M | +294K |
- Nantahala Capital Management, LLC+1.9M sh+$8.7M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.4M sh+$6.5M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+393K sh+$1.8M
- State Street Corp+370K sh+$1.7M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+360K sh+$1.7M
- J. Goldman & Co LP+327K sh+$1.5M
- Diametric Capital, LP+294K sh+$1.4M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+260K sh+$1.2M
- Vivo Capital, LLC−1.2M sh−$5.8M
- Millennium Management LLC−1.1M sh−$5.3M
- Great Point Partners LLC−797K sh−$5.2M
- Integral Health Asset Management, LLC−225K sh−$1.5M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−176K sh−$824K
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets−116K sh−$543K
- Acuta Capital Partners, LLC−58K sh−$381K
- Morgan Stanley−79K sh−$368K
UNCY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most UNCY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of UNCY was Nantahala Capital Management, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of UNCY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 46.9% of UNCY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 35.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying UNCY?
In Q2 2026, 59 funds bought UNCY (36 of them new positions) and 18 sold (7 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for UNCY is bullish.
What is UNCY's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of UNCY puts against $5.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this UNCY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


