TNL Institutional Ownership
Who owns Travel & Leisure Co. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 476 funds reported holding TNL at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 103.8% of the company.
- ▼191 buying vs 249 selling
- ▲Held by funds +5.0 pts
- ●Funds holding -1
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 476 | 477 | −0.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 8 | −37.5% |
| 13F shares | 62.5M | 59.5M | +5.0% |
| Held by funds | 103.8% | 98.8% | +5.0 pts |
| New positions | 53 | 73 | −27.4% |
| Increased | 138 | 178 | −22.5% |
| Reduced | 198 | 136 | +45.6% |
| Sold out | 51 | 44 | +15.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 219K | 174K | +26.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 360K | 330K | +9.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.67 | 1.90 | −11.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TNL
All superinvestors →Who owns TNL
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds41.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds42.2%
- Banks and brokers12.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.7%
The top 10 holders own 45.2% of all TNL shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
122 funds changed their position- Truist Financial CorpAdded+87K sh
- Oak Thistle LLCNew+35K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+27K sh
- Copeland Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−26K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−24K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 11.81% | 7.1M | $544M | −31K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 10.06% | 6.1M | $463M | +57K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.49% | 2.7M | $207M | +3,950 |
| 4 | Invesco Ltd. | 4.10% | 2.5M | $189M | +109K |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 3.58% | 2.2M | $165M | +7,641 |
| 6 | Lsv Asset Management | 2.97% | 1.8M | $137M | +148K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.78% | 1.7M | $128M | +37K |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 2.53% | 1.5M | $117M | +473K |
| 9 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 2.34% | 1.4M | $108M | +102K |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley | 2.26% | 1.4M | $104M | +383K |
- Norges Bank+1.2M sh+$90.5M
- Millennium Management LLC+1.1M sh+$84.4M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+582K sh+$44.5M
- UBS Group AG+561K sh+$42.9M
- GRS Advisors, LLC+526K sh+$40.2M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+506K sh+$38.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+473K sh+$36.1M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.+471K sh+$36M
- Nuveen, LLC−624K sh−$47.7M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−639K sh−$44.2M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−544K sh−$41.6M
- Ranmore Fund Management Ltd−591K sh−$40.9M
- GMT Capital Corp−366K sh−$27.9M
- Fmr LLC−251K sh−$19.2M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−235K sh−$18.4M
- Advisors Capital Management, LLC−214K sh−$16.3M
TNL institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TNL stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TNL was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TNL is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 103.8% of TNL's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 98.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying TNL?
In Q2 2026, 191 funds bought TNL (53 of them new positions) and 249 sold (51 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for TNL is neutral.
What is TNL's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $27.5M of TNL puts against $16.4M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.67 (1.90 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this TNL ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


