TLSI Institutional Ownership
Who owns TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 79 funds reported holding TLSI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 37.0% of the company.
- ▲56 buying vs 25 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.8 pts
- ▼Funds holding -5
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 79 | 84 | −6.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 22.8M | 21M | +8.3% |
| Held by funds | 37.0% | 34.1% | +2.8 pts |
| New positions | 11 | 28 | −60.7% |
| Increased | 45 | 23 | +95.7% |
| Reduced | 10 | 13 | −23.1% |
| Sold out | 15 | 10 | +50.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TLSI
All superinvestors →Who owns TLSI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds32.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds62.2%
- Banks and brokers5.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 80.3% of all TLSI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
13 funds changed their position- Perkins Capital Management IncAdded+63K sh
- Provenance Wealth Advisors, LLCNew+22K sh
- Sterling Capital Management LLCAdded+1,404 sh
- Wolverine Asset Management LLCSold out−810 sh
- SJS Investment Consulting Inc.Added+201 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 13.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Light Asset Management, LLC | 10.64% | 6.6M | $29.8M | +1.5M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.32% | 2.7M | $12.1M | +1.2M |
| 3 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 3.25% | 2M | $9.1M | −71K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.81% | 1.7M | $7.9M | +382K |
| 5 | Cerity Partners LLC | 2.60% | 1.6M | $7.3M | +816K |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.93% | 1.2M | $5.4M | +413K |
| 7 | Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC | 1.38% | 850K | $3.9M | −38K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 0.99% | 611K | $2.8M | +283K |
| 9 | White Pine Capital LLC | 0.89% | 548K | $2.5M | +184K |
| 10 | Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC | 0.87% | 537K | $2.4M | −47K |
- First Light Asset Management, LLC+1.5M sh+$6.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.2M sh+$5.3M
- Cerity Partners LLC+816K sh+$3.7M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+413K sh+$1.9M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+382K sh+$1.7M
- State Street Corp+283K sh+$1.3M
- White Pine Capital LLC+184K sh+$837K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+165K sh+$749K
- AWM Investment Company, Inc.−2.1M sh−$8.3M
- Wasatch Advisors LP−1.4M sh−$5.8M
- Empire Financial Management Company, LLC−300K sh−$1.2M
- Apis Capital Advisors, LLC−180K sh−$720K
- Nantahala Capital Management, LLC−71K sh−$322K
- Intrust Bank NA−66K sh−$264K
- Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC−47K sh−$214K
- Formula Growth Ltd−50K sh−$200K
TLSI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TLSI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TLSI was First Light Asset Management, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Nantahala Capital Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TLSI is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 37.0% of TLSI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 34.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying TLSI?
In Q2 2026, 56 funds bought TLSI (11 of them new positions) and 25 sold (15 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for TLSI is neutral.
What is TLSI's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this TLSI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
