TKO Institutional Ownership
Who owns TKO Group Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 660 funds reported holding TKO at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●309 buying vs 318 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -2.4%
- ▲Funds holding +13
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 660 | 647 | +2.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 12 | 15 | −20.0% |
| 13F shares | 73.5M | 75.3M | −2.4% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 91 | 67 | +35.8% |
| Increased | 218 | 200 | +9.0% |
| Reduced | 240 | 242 | −0.8% |
| Sold out | 78 | 87 | −10.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 98K | 113K | −13.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 99K | 251K | −60.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.01 | 2.21 | −54.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TKO
All superinvestors →Who owns TKO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds31.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds47.8%
- Banks and brokers18.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.7%
The top 10 holders own 49.2% of all TKO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
185 funds changed their position- Congress Asset Management CoTrimmed−546K sh
- Annex Advisory Services, LLCTrimmed−393K sh
- Ninety One UK LtdTrimmed−376K sh
- Lindsell Train LtdTrimmed−160K sh
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.Trimmed−132K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 5.7M | $1.1B | +354K |
| 2 | Morgan Stanley | – | 4.7M | $947M | −550K |
| 3 | State Street Corp | – | 4.6M | $933M | −1.8M |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 4M | $807M | −164K |
| 5 | Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/ | – | 3.7M | $754M | +185K |
| 6 | Ninety One UK Ltd | – | 3.1M | $632M | −479K |
| 7 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 3M | $613M | −48K |
| 8 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | – | 2.6M | $531M | +74K |
| 9 | XN LP | – | 2.5M | $502M | +597K |
| 10 | Lindsell Train Ltd | – | 2.1M | $423M | −351K |
- Bank of America Corp /de/+694K sh+$140M
- XN LP+597K sh+$120M
- Norges Bank+527K sh+$106M
- Fmr LLC+392K sh+$78.9M
- Bahl & Gaynor LLC+373K sh+$75.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+354K sh+$71.3M
- Northern Trust Corp+188K sh+$37.8M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/+185K sh+$37.4M
- State Street Corp−1.8M sh−$358M
- Morgan Stanley−550K sh−$111M
- Ninety One UK Ltd−479K sh−$96.5M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−446K sh−$89.9M
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.−352K sh−$70.9M
- Lindsell Train Ltd−351K sh−$70.6M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC−247K sh−$49.6M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−231K sh−$46.4M
TKO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TKO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TKO was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Morgan Stanley and State Street Corp. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TKO is owned by institutions?
660 funds reported holding 73.5M TKO shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying TKO?
In Q2 2026, 309 funds bought TKO (91 of them new positions) and 318 sold (78 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for TKO is neutral.
What is TKO's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $20M of TKO puts against $19.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.01 (2.21 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this TKO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


