SRRK Institutional Ownership
Who owns Scholar Rock Holding Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 308 funds reported holding SRRK at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 113.9% of the company.
- ▲184 buying vs 103 selling
- ▲Held by funds +4.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +32
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 308 | 276 | +11.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 10 | −40.0% |
| 13F shares | 139M | 134M | +3.6% |
| Held by funds | 113.9% | 109.9% | +4.0 pts |
| New positions | 55 | 33 | +66.7% |
| Increased | 129 | 113 | +14.2% |
| Reduced | 82 | 78 | +5.1% |
| Sold out | 21 | 36 | −41.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 15K | 247K | −93.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 34K | 254K | −86.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 2.22 | 3.59 | −38.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in SRRK
All superinvestors →Who owns SRRK
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds73.1%
- Banks and brokers6.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.3%
The top 10 holders own 55.7% of all SRRK shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
55 funds changed their position- Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.p.a.Trimmed−91K sh
- iA Global Asset Management Inc.Trimmed−87K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+42K sh
- D.a. Davidson & Co.Sold out−25K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−17K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 14.78% | 18M | $990M | +752K |
| 2 | Siren, L.L.C. | 7.86% | 9.6M | $527M | −1.3M |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.80% | 9.5M | $522M | +2M |
| 4 | Samsara Biocapital, LLC | 5.66% | 6.9M | $379M | 0 |
| 5 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 5.58% | 6.8M | $374M | +588K |
| 6 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 5.52% | 6.7M | $370M | +9,430 |
| 7 | Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 4.87% | 5.9M | $326M | +1.8M |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.91% | 4.8M | $262M | +877K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 3.88% | 4.7M | $260M | +697K |
| 10 | Redmile Group, LLC | 3.54% | 4.3M | $237M | −4.8M |
- Norges Bank+2.8M sh+$152M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/+2.6M sh+$143M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2M sh+$111M
- Orbis Allan Gray Ltd+1.8M sh+$96.4M
- Morgan Stanley+1.3M sh+$72.6M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.+1M sh+$56.7M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+877K sh+$48.2M
- Franklin Resources Inc+852K sh+$46.9M
- Redmile Group, LLC−4.8M sh−$262M
- Stempoint Capital LP−1.8M sh−$101M
- Siren, L.L.C.−1.3M sh−$68.8M
- Vestal Point Capital, LP−1.3M sh−$65.1M
- Bellevue Group AG−1.1M sh−$62.4M
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP−1.2M sh−$60.3M
- Jennison Associates LLC−982K sh−$54M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−630K sh−$34.6M
SRRK institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most SRRK stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SRRK was Fmr LLC, followed by Siren, L.L.C. and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of SRRK is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 113.9% of SRRK's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 109.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying SRRK?
In Q2 2026, 184 funds bought SRRK (55 of them new positions) and 103 sold (21 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for SRRK is strongly bullish.
What is SRRK's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.9M of SRRK puts against $836K of calls, a put/call ratio of 2.22 (3.59 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this SRRK ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


