StreetAlpha
SharkNinja, Inc. · 13F filings

SN Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns SharkNinja, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 570 funds reported holding SN at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 65.0% of the company.

← SN stock page

Fund sentiment
Bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▲364 buying vs 205 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +6.6 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +95
  • ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 5 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding570+95 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds65.0%+6.6 pts
Value held$13.9B91.6M shares
Put/call ratio6.19up from 1.83

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 312 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 323 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 369 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 374 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 418 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 433 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 475 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 570 fundsQ2 '2665.0% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding570475+20.0%
In funds' top 102322+4.5%
13F shares91.6M82.3M+11.3%
Held by funds65.0%58.4%+6.6 pts
New positions158101+56.4%
Increased206181+13.8%
Reduced142131+8.4%
Sold out6360+5.0%
Calls (shares)45K226K−80.2%
Puts (shares)277K433K−36.0%
Put/call ratio6.191.83+237.3%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 172 buyingQ4 2024: 162 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 222 buyingQ1 2025: 150 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 232 buyingQ2 2025: 201 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 235 buyingQ3 2025: 185 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 243 buyingQ4 2025: 197 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 282 buyingQ1 2026: 191 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 364 buyingQ2 2026: 205 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 364Selling 205latest quarter

Superinvestors in SN

All superinvestors →

Who owns SN

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds17.9%
  • Active managers and hedge funds66.8%
  • Banks and brokers12.2%
  • Pensions, insurers and other3.1%

The top 10 holders own 52.4% of all SN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 3.77Q3 '24Q4 2024: 0.54Q4 '24Q1 2025: 22.39Q1 '25Q2 2025: 8.63Q2 '25Q3 2025: 0.52Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.83Q4 '25Q1 2026: 1.83Q1 '26Q2 2026: 6.19Q2 '266.19

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

173 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1Fmr LLC13.75%19.4M$3B−789K
2BlackRock, Inc.5.28%7.4M$1.1B+4.3M
3HighTower Advisors, LLC4.50%6.3M$965M−291K
4UBS Group AG2.81%4M$603M+1.8M
5State Street Corp1.84%2.6M$395M+1.5M
6Baillie Gifford & Co1.36%1.9M$291M−27K
7FIL Ltd1.25%1.8M$269M−554K
8Alliancebernstein L.P.1.22%1.7M$182M+413K
9Geode Capital Management, LLC1.02%1.4M$218M+138K
10Abrams Bison Investments, LLC1.02%1.4M$219M0
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

SN institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most SN stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SN was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and HighTower Advisors, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of SN is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 65.0% of SN's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 58.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying SN?

In Q2 2026, 364 funds bought SN (158 of them new positions) and 205 sold (63 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 5 cut. Our fund sentiment for SN is bullish.

What is SN's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $42.2M of SN puts against $6.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 6.19 (1.83 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this SN ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.