SEZL Institutional Ownership
Who owns Sezzle Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 324 funds reported holding SEZL at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 44.1% of the company.
- ▲213 buying vs 104 selling
- ▲Held by funds +4.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +104
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 2 cut
- ▼Put/call 1.14 to 2.77
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 324 | 220 | +47.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 5 | −20.0% |
| 13F shares | 14.9M | 13.3M | +11.4% |
| Held by funds | 44.1% | 39.6% | +4.5 pts |
| New positions | 128 | 42 | +204.8% |
| Increased | 85 | 94 | −9.6% |
| Reduced | 80 | 52 | +53.8% |
| Sold out | 24 | 42 | −42.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 452K | 431K | +5.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 1.3M | 490K | +155.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 2.77 | 1.14 | +143.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in SEZL
All superinvestors →Who owns SEZL
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds41.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds44.9%
- Banks and brokers12.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.4%
The top 10 holders own 60.9% of all SEZL shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
86 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−70K sh
- Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc.New+32K sh
- Cookson Peirce & Co IncSold out−13K sh
- Campbell Newman Asset Management IncNew+15K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+12K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.55% | 2.5M | $436M | +5,289 |
| 2 | Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 4.90% | 1.6M | $283M | +338K |
| 3 | Accredited Investors Inc. | 2.40% | 807K | $139M | −79K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.26% | 760K | $130M | −3,301 |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 1.96% | 660K | $113M | +38K |
| 6 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 1.88% | 632K | $108M | +251K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.66% | 558K | $95.7M | +37K |
| 8 | Morgan Stanley | 1.48% | 497K | $85.3M | +29K |
| 9 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 1.41% | 476K | $81.7M | +476K |
| 10 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 1.39% | 467K | $80.2M | +9,270 |
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+476K sh+$81.7M
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP+338K sh+$58M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+251K sh+$43.1M
- First Trust Advisors LP+84K sh+$14.3M
- Wells Fargo & Company/mn+83K sh+$14.2M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+77K sh+$13.2M
- Portolan Capital Management, LLC+66K sh+$11.3M
- Citigroup Inc+66K sh+$11.3M
- Ardsley Advisory Partners LP−85K sh−$14.6M
- Accredited Investors Inc.−79K sh−$13.6M
- Peregrine Capital Management LLC−65K sh−$11.1M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−55K sh−$9.4M
- G2 Investment Partners Management LLC−49K sh−$8.3M
- Voleon Capital Management LP−43K sh−$7.4M
- Aquatic Capital Management LLC−32K sh−$5.5M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−29K sh−$5M
SEZL institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most SEZL stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SEZL was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP and Accredited Investors Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of SEZL is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 44.1% of SEZL's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 39.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying SEZL?
In Q2 2026, 213 funds bought SEZL (128 of them new positions) and 104 sold (24 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for SEZL is neutral.
What is SEZL's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $215M of SEZL puts against $77.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 2.77 (1.14 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this SEZL ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

