SERV Institutional Ownership
Who owns Serve Robotics Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 198 funds reported holding SERV at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 37.9% of the company.
- ▲129 buying vs 84 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.7 pts
- ●Funds holding +0
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 198 | 198 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 32.8M | 31.4M | +4.6% |
| Held by funds | 37.9% | 36.2% | +1.7 pts |
| New positions | 52 | 38 | +36.8% |
| Increased | 77 | 74 | +4.1% |
| Reduced | 33 | 44 | −25.0% |
| Sold out | 51 | 31 | +64.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 1M | 523K | +95.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 824K | 1M | −21.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.89 | 3.53 | −74.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in SERV
All superinvestors →Who owns SERV
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds55.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds28.4%
- Banks and brokers15.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.5%
The top 10 holders own 62.3% of all SERV shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
52 funds changed their position- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCAdded+312K sh
- Themes Management Co LLCAdded+181K sh
- Inspire Investing, LLCSold out−102K sh
- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Added+133K sh
- Capstone Capital Management LtdSold out−65K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.97% | 6M | $39.7M | +1.2M |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.38% | 2.9M | $19.3M | +160K |
| 3 | State Street Corp | 2.83% | 2.5M | $16.2M | +1.2M |
| 4 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.02% | 1.8M | $11.6M | +208K |
| 5 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 1.78% | 1.5M | $10.1M | +706K |
| 6 | Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC | 1.76% | 1.5M | $10M | −75K |
| 7 | Legal & General Group Plc | 1.58% | 1.4M | $8.4M | +264K |
| 8 | First Trust Advisors LP | 1.35% | 1.2M | $7.7M | +209K |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley | 0.99% | 857K | $5.6M | +170K |
| 10 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 0.94% | 816K | $5.3M | +15K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.2M sh+$7.8M
- State Street Corp+1.2M sh+$7.7M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP+706K sh+$4.6M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL+272K sh+$1.8M
- ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP+267K sh+$1.8M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+266K sh+$1.7M
- IMC-Chicago, LLC+252K sh+$1.7M
- Legal & General Group Plc+264K sh+$1.6M
- Uber Technologies, Inc−2.1M sh−$17.5M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−786K sh−$6.6M
- Creek Drive Management Group LLC−335K sh−$2.8M
- Capital Fund Management S.a.−318K sh−$2.7M
- Grange Capital, LLC−287K sh−$2.4M
- PensionDanmark Pensionsforsikringsaktieselskab−242K sh−$2M
- Headlands Technologies LLC−221K sh−$1.9M
- Toronto Dominion Bank−200K sh−$1.7M
SERV institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most SERV stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SERV was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and State Street Corp. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of SERV is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 37.9% of SERV's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 36.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying SERV?
In Q2 2026, 129 funds bought SERV (52 of them new positions) and 84 sold (51 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for SERV is bullish.
What is SERV's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $6M of SERV puts against $6.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.89 (3.53 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this SERV ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

