SBET Institutional Ownership
Who owns Sharplink, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 162 funds reported holding SBET at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 49.9% of the company.
- ▲106 buying vs 83 selling
- ▲Held by funds +7.6 pts
- ●Funds holding -1
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
5 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 162 | 163 | −0.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 108M | 92M | +17.8% |
| Held by funds | 49.9% | 42.4% | +7.6 pts |
| New positions | 52 | 42 | +23.8% |
| Increased | 54 | 45 | +20.0% |
| Reduced | 30 | 48 | −37.5% |
| Sold out | 53 | 41 | +29.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.5M | 1.1M | +37.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 1.5M | 1.1M | +42.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.00 | 0.99 | +1.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in SBET
All superinvestors →Who owns SBET
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds34.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.8%
- Banks and brokers15.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.2%
The top 10 holders own 65.7% of all SBET shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
35 funds changed their position- Wolverine Asset Management LLCTrimmed−150K sh
- Compass Financial Management LLCTrimmed−95K sh
- Leonteq Securities AGNew+70K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdTrimmed−68K sh
- Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLCNew+53K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.43% | 16.1M | $77.5M | +12.6M |
| 2 | Highbridge Capital Management LLC | 6.61% | 14.4M | $68.9M | +13.7M |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | 4.30% | 9.3M | $44.9M | −9.2M |
| 4 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 2.69% | 5.8M | $28M | +4M |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.52% | 5.5M | $37.7M | +3.1M |
| 6 | UBS Group AG | 2.17% | 4.7M | $22.6M | −129K |
| 7 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.04% | 4.4M | $21.3M | +1.2M |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 1.91% | 4.2M | $19.9M | +910K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 1.68% | 3.7M | $17.5M | +2.7M |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley | 1.43% | 3.1M | $14.9M | +1.4M |
- Highbridge Capital Management LLC+13.7M sh+$65.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+12.6M sh+$60.3M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+3.1M sh+$21.6M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+4M sh+$19.3M
- State Street Corp+2.7M sh+$12.9M
- Macquarie Group Ltd+1.4M sh+$6.9M
- Morgan Stanley+1.4M sh+$6.6M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+1.3M sh+$6.1M
- Fmr LLC−9.2M sh−$44.2M
- ParaFi Capital LP−3.9M sh−$25.2M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−3.9M sh−$25M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−3.7M sh−$23.6M
- Millennium Management LLC−4.4M sh−$21.3M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−1.4M sh−$9M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−1.4M sh−$8.8M
- Boundless Plain Holdings Ltd−912K sh−$5.9M
SBET institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most SBET stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SBET was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Highbridge Capital Management LLC and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of SBET is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 49.9% of SBET's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 42.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying SBET?
In Q2 2026, 106 funds bought SBET (52 of them new positions) and 83 sold (53 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for SBET is bullish.
What is SBET's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $7.3M of SBET puts against $7.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.00 (0.99 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this SBET ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


