RXRX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 348 funds reported holding RXRX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 67.7% of the company.
- ▲179 buying vs 139 selling
- ▲Held by funds +4.9 pts
- ▲Funds holding +9
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 348 | 339 | +2.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 362M | 336M | +7.8% |
| Held by funds | 67.7% | 62.8% | +4.9 pts |
| New positions | 48 | 54 | −11.1% |
| Increased | 131 | 133 | −1.5% |
| Reduced | 99 | 83 | +19.3% |
| Sold out | 40 | 51 | −21.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 825K | 78K | +955.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 518K | 421K | +22.9% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.51 | 6.19 | −75.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RXRX
All superinvestors →Who owns RXRX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds47.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds36.4%
- Banks and brokers14.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.5%
The top 10 holders own 68.9% of all RXRX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
77 funds changed their position- Lingotto Investment Management LLPSold out−2.2M sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+682K sh
- Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Trimmed−568K sh
- Green Alpha Advisors, LLCAdded+92K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−73K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.40% | 50.3M | $185M | +7.1M |
| 2 | ARK Investment Management LLC | 7.72% | 41.3M | $152M | +1.1M |
| 3 | State Street Corp | 6.48% | 34.7M | $127M | +6.2M |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.82% | 31.1M | $114M | +8.4M |
| 5 | Baillie Gifford & Co | 4.39% | 23.5M | $86.2M | −188K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.25% | 22.8M | $83.6M | +522K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.58% | 13.8M | $50.7M | +1.5M |
| 8 | Softbank Group Corp. | 2.55% | 13.6M | $50M | 0 |
| 9 | MIC Capital Management UK LLP | 1.80% | 9.6M | $35.4M | +1 |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | 1.67% | 8.9M | $32.8M | +3.8M |
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+8.4M sh+$30.7M
- BlackRock, Inc.+7.1M sh+$26.1M
- Norges Bank+6.8M sh+$25.1M
- State Street Corp+6.2M sh+$22.8M
- UBS Group AG+3.8M sh+$14.1M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+1.8M sh+$6.7M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+1.5M sh+$5.7M
- ARK Investment Management LLC+1.1M sh+$4.1M
- Lingotto Investment Management LLP−3.7M sh−$13.5M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME−3.3M sh−$12M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−2.1M sh−$7.9M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−2.4M sh−$7.4M
- Capital Fund Management S.a.−1.9M sh−$5.9M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−933K sh−$3.4M
- Millennium Management LLC−778K sh−$2.9M
- Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp−908K sh−$2.8M
RXRX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RXRX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RXRX was BlackRock, Inc., followed by ARK Investment Management LLC and State Street Corp. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RXRX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 67.7% of RXRX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 62.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RXRX?
In Q2 2026, 179 funds bought RXRX (48 of them new positions) and 139 sold (40 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for RXRX is bullish.
What is RXRX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $4.6M of RXRX puts against $3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.51 (6.19 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RXRX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




