RVTY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Revvity, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 545 funds reported holding RVTY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 102.2% of the company.
- ▲293 buying vs 217 selling
- ▼Held by funds -1.3 pts
- ▲Funds holding +39
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 545 | 506 | +7.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 2 | +50.0% |
| 13F shares | 114M | 115M | −1.3% |
| Held by funds | 102.2% | 103.5% | −1.3 pts |
| New positions | 95 | 60 | +58.3% |
| Increased | 198 | 177 | +11.9% |
| Reduced | 163 | 163 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 54 | 75 | −28.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 27K | 30K | −10.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 900 | 450K | −99.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.03 | 15.00 | −99.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RVTY
All superinvestors →Who owns RVTY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds31.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds55.8%
- Banks and brokers10.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.2%
The top 10 holders own 63.3% of all RVTY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
155 funds changed their position- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Added+119K sh
- Wedge Capital Management L L P/ncTrimmed−116K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleTrimmed−83K sh
- Chapin Davis, Inc.New+72K sh
- Sivik Global Healthcare LLCNew+30K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 16.37% | 18.3M | $2B | −3.9M |
| 2 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 7.74% | 8.6M | $961M | – |
| 3 | EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | 7.66% | 8.5M | $951M | −256K |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.86% | 7.7M | $852M | +408K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 6.54% | 7.3M | $812M | −29K |
| 6 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 4.96% | 5.5M | $615M | −4.6M |
| 7 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.28% | 4.8M | $531M | −43K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 3.89% | 4.3M | $483M | +32K |
| 9 | Victory Capital Management Inc | 3.27% | 3.6M | $406M | +273K |
| 10 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.07% | 3.4M | $381M | +511K |
- Citadel Advisors LLC+1.4M sh+$155M
- Norges Bank+864K sh+$96.2M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+858K sh+$95.4M
- Pictet Asset Management Holding SA+734K sh+$81.7M
- Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P.+619K sh+$68.9M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+576K sh+$64.1M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+511K sh+$56.8M
- UBS Group AG+509K sh+$56.6M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−4.6M sh−$507M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−3.9M sh−$438M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/−1.1M sh−$93.4M
- Invesco Ltd.−293K sh−$32.6M
- SG Capital Management LLC−276K sh−$30.7M
- Sei Investments Co−266K sh−$29.6M
- EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.−256K sh−$28.5M
- Artisan Partners Limited Partnership−112K sh−$12.4M
RVTY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RVTY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RVTY was T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., followed by Jupiter Topco LLC and EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RVTY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 102.2% of RVTY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 103.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RVTY?
In Q2 2026, 293 funds bought RVTY (95 of them new positions) and 217 sold (54 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for RVTY is bullish.
What is RVTY's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $100K of RVTY puts against $3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.03 (15.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RVTY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


