RPC Institutional Ownership
Who owns Ridgepost Capital, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 139 funds reported holding RPC at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲89 buying vs 52 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +15.7%
- ▲Funds holding +3
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 139 | 136 | +2.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 52.6M | 45.5M | +15.7% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 26 | 30 | −13.3% |
| Increased | 63 | 40 | +57.5% |
| Reduced | 30 | 42 | −28.6% |
| Sold out | 22 | 15 | +46.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RPC
All superinvestors →Who owns RPC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds29.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds54.5%
- Banks and brokers15.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.6%
The top 10 holders own 70.4% of all RPC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
34 funds changed their position- Deprince Race & Zollo IncAdded+155K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+81K sh
- Kingswood Wealth Advisors, LLCSold out−51K sh
- Womack Financial LLCSold out−32K sh
- State of WyomingNew+8,291 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caz Investments LP | – | 7.7M | $60.8M | +7.7M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 4.5M | $35M | +450K |
| 3 | Capital World Investors | – | 3.9M | $30.6M | +102K |
| 4 | Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | – | 3.6M | $28.4M | +6,764 |
| 5 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | – | 3.3M | $25.6M | −136K |
| 6 | Fmr LLC | – | 3.2M | $25.4M | −2.1M |
| 7 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 2.9M | $22.6M | +142K |
| 8 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | – | 2.8M | $21.1M | +45K |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 2.8M | $21.8M | −8,263 |
| 10 | Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/ | – | 2.5M | $19.6M | −130K |
- Caz Investments LP+7.7M sh+$60.8M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+585K sh+$4.6M
- Algert Global LLC+515K sh+$4.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+450K sh+$3.5M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+330K sh+$2.6M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+184K sh+$1.4M
- Man Group plc+173K sh+$1.4M
- Samjo Management, LLC+166K sh+$1.3M
- Fmr LLC−2.1M sh−$16.5M
- Karl Kapital LLC−651K sh−$4.7M
- Inherent Management Corp.−550K sh−$4M
- American Century Companies Inc−356K sh−$2.6M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−263K sh−$2.1M
- River Road Asset Management, LLC−136K sh−$1.1M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/−130K sh−$1M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−100K sh−$723K
RPC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RPC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RPC was Caz Investments LP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Capital World Investors. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RPC is owned by institutions?
139 funds reported holding 52.6M RPC shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying RPC?
In Q2 2026, 89 funds bought RPC (26 of them new positions) and 52 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for RPC is bullish.
What is RPC's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this RPC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


