RELY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Remitly Global, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 353 funds reported holding RELY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 87.4% of the company.
- ▲228 buying vs 110 selling
- ▲Held by funds +5.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +59
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 353 | 294 | +20.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 185M | 174M | +6.1% |
| Held by funds | 87.4% | 82.3% | +5.0 pts |
| New positions | 93 | 57 | +63.2% |
| Increased | 135 | 115 | +17.4% |
| Reduced | 76 | 77 | −1.3% |
| Sold out | 34 | 50 | −32.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 262K | 205K | +27.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 114K | 75K | +52.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.44 | 0.37 | +19.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RELY
All superinvestors →Who owns RELY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds31.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds55.5%
- Banks and brokers10.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.2%
The top 10 holders own 54.4% of all RELY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
91 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.New+1.5M sh
- New York State Teachers Retirement SystemAdded+155K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+128K sh
- Inspire Investing, LLCNew+114K sh
- Sierra Summit Advisors LLCSold out−56K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 10.28% | 21.8M | $488M | +11M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.66% | 18.3M | $411M | +3.6M |
| 3 | Baillie Gifford & Co | 5.85% | 12.4M | $278M | +565K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.87% | 10.3M | $231M | +2.9M |
| 5 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 4.03% | 8.5M | $191M | +6.2M |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.78% | 8M | $179M | +467K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 3.25% | 6.9M | $154M | +3M |
| 8 | Generation Investment Management LLP | 2.31% | 4.9M | $110M | −2.8M |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.25% | 4.8M | $107M | +475K |
| 10 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 2.25% | 4.8M | $107M | −1.6M |
- Fmr LLC+11M sh+$247M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+6.2M sh+$140M
- BlackRock, Inc.+3.6M sh+$81.6M
- State Street Corp+3M sh+$67.1M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+2.9M sh+$64M
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP+2.7M sh+$59.7M
- Morgan Stanley+1.4M sh+$31.8M
- Norges Bank+1.4M sh+$30.6M
- Naspers Ltd−13.4M sh−$211M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−3.9M sh−$87.7M
- Generation Investment Management LLP−2.8M sh−$62.7M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−2.3M sh−$51.8M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−2.2M sh−$50M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.−1.7M sh−$37.1M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−1.6M sh−$36.8M
- Barclays PLC−1.6M sh−$35.6M
RELY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RELY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RELY was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Baillie Gifford & Co. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RELY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 87.4% of RELY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 82.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RELY?
In Q2 2026, 228 funds bought RELY (93 of them new positions) and 110 sold (34 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for RELY is bullish.
What is RELY's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.6M of RELY puts against $5.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.44 (0.37 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RELY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



