PSFE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Paysafe Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 146 funds reported holding PSFE at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▼57 buying vs 69 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -2.1%
- ●Funds holding +0
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 146 | 146 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 29.5M | 30.1M | −2.1% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 17 | 26 | −34.6% |
| Increased | 40 | 50 | −20.0% |
| Reduced | 54 | 36 | +50.0% |
| Sold out | 15 | 31 | −51.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 17K | 51K | −66.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 200 | 6,200 | −96.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.01 | 0.12 | −90.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PSFE
All superinvestors →Who owns PSFE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds79.3%
- Banks and brokers2.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 80.1% of all PSFE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
29 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+93K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+52K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+31K sh
- Inscription Capital, LLCTrimmed−14K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCTrimmed−5,985 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackstone Inc. | – | 11M | $81.9M | 0 |
| 2 | Private Management Group Inc | – | 2.8M | $20.8M | +149K |
| 3 | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. | – | 2.3M | $16.8M | 0 |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | – | 1.9M | $14.1M | −245K |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 1.8M | $13.4M | −267K |
| 6 | Francisco Partners Management, LP | – | 1.7M | $12.9M | 0 |
| 7 | AQR Capital Management LLC | – | 637K | $4.8M | +209K |
| 8 | CastleKnight Management LP | – | 602K | $4.5M | +117K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | – | 510K | $3.8M | −11K |
| 10 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | – | 490K | $3.7M | +74K |
- AQR Capital Management LLC+209K sh+$1.6M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+174K sh+$1.3M
- Private Management Group Inc+149K sh+$1.1M
- CastleKnight Management LP+117K sh+$876K
- Nuveen, LLC+93K sh+$697K
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+74K sh+$553K
- Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC+73K sh+$547K
- Whitebox Advisors LLC+46K sh+$347K
- BlackRock, Inc.−267K sh−$2M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−252K sh−$1.9M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−245K sh−$1.8M
- Mackenzie Financial Corp−126K sh−$940K
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc−105K sh−$781K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−87K sh−$653K
- Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc−78K sh−$582K
- Hrt Financial LP−82K sh−$555K
PSFE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PSFE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PSFE was Blackstone Inc., followed by Private Management Group Inc and Fidelity National Financial, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PSFE is owned by institutions?
146 funds reported holding 29.5M PSFE shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying PSFE?
In Q2 2026, 57 funds bought PSFE (17 of them new positions) and 69 sold (15 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for PSFE is neutral.
What is PSFE's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1K of PSFE puts against $125K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.01 (0.12 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PSFE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


