PRKS Institutional Ownership
Who owns United Parks & Resorts Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 235 funds reported holding PRKS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 134.0% of the company.
- ●104 buying vs 119 selling
- ▼Held by funds -9.9 pts
- ▲Funds holding +23
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 235 | 212 | +10.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 7 | 6 | +16.7% |
| 13F shares | 60.8M | 65.2M | −6.9% |
| Held by funds | 134.0% | 143.9% | −9.9 pts |
| New positions | 56 | 32 | +75.0% |
| Increased | 48 | 71 | −32.4% |
| Reduced | 87 | 63 | +38.1% |
| Sold out | 32 | 45 | −28.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 557K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 700 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PRKS
All superinvestors →Who owns PRKS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds15.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds68.4%
- Banks and brokers15.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.0%
The top 10 holders own 72.7% of all PRKS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
50 funds changed their position- Pinnacle Associates LtdAdded+65K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−29K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−21K sh
- Park Capital Management, LLC / WINew+16K sh
- OpenArc Corporate Advisory, LLCNew+13K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hill Path Capital LP | 60.00% | 27.2M | $1.3B | 0 |
| 2 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 9.86% | 4.5M | $213M | −4,687 |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.93% | 3.6M | $172M | −503K |
| 4 | Voss Capital, LP | 3.68% | 1.7M | $79.7M | −45K |
| 5 | Goldentree Asset Management LP | 3.00% | 1.4M | $64.8M | −701K |
| 6 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 2.92% | 1.3M | $63.2M | −757K |
| 7 | Hawk Ridge Capital Management LP | 2.61% | 1.2M | $56.4M | −382K |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 2.60% | 1.2M | $56.4M | +317K |
| 9 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 2.45% | 1.1M | $53M | −238K |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2.32% | 1M | $50.1M | +120K |
- SG Americas Securities, LLC+810K sh+$38.7M
- Millennium Management LLC+362K sh+$17.3M
- UBS Group AG+317K sh+$15.1M
- Morgan Stanley+236K sh+$11.3M
- Trexquant Investment LP+188K sh+$9M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+133K sh+$6.4M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+120K sh+$5.7M
- Penn Capital Management Company, LLC+81K sh+$3.9M
- Long Pond Capital, LP−904K sh−$43.1M
- River Road Asset Management, LLC−757K sh−$36.2M
- Goldentree Asset Management LP−701K sh−$33.4M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−633K sh−$30M
- BlackRock, Inc.−503K sh−$24M
- HG Vora Capital Management, LLC−600K sh−$19.6M
- Hawk Ridge Capital Management LP−382K sh−$18.2M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−284K sh−$13.5M
PRKS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PRKS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PRKS was Hill Path Capital LP, followed by Nomura Holdings Inc and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PRKS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 134.0% of PRKS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 143.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PRKS?
In Q2 2026, 104 funds bought PRKS (56 of them new positions) and 119 sold (32 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for PRKS is neutral.
What is PRKS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $33K of PRKS puts against $26.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PRKS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

