PLUS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Eplus Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 289 funds reported holding PLUS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 96.6% of the company.
- ●142 buying vs 135 selling
- ▼Held by funds -0.9 pts
- ▲Funds holding +6
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 289 | 283 | +2.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 25.2M | 25.4M | −0.9% |
| Held by funds | 96.6% | 97.4% | −0.9 pts |
| New positions | 43 | 40 | +7.5% |
| Increased | 99 | 96 | +3.1% |
| Reduced | 98 | 82 | +19.5% |
| Sold out | 37 | 33 | +12.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PLUS
All superinvestors →Who owns PLUS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds46.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds43.0%
- Banks and brokers8.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.9%
The top 10 holders own 54.6% of all PLUS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
72 funds changed their position- Alps Advisors IncAdded+148K sh
- HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LtdSold out−68K sh
- Swedbank ABTrimmed−46K sh
- Inspire Investing, LLCAdded+26K sh
- EULAV Asset ManagementTrimmed−22K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.56% | 4.1M | $338M | +57K |
| 2 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 6.06% | 1.6M | $132M | −43K |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 5.24% | 1.4M | $114M | +58K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.45% | 1.2M | $96.6M | −5,598 |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.38% | 1.1M | $95.1M | +42K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.09% | 1.1M | $88.8M | +53K |
| 7 | First Trust Advisors LP | 3.53% | 920K | $76.6M | +341K |
| 8 | AltraVue Capital, LLC | 3.49% | 911K | $75.8M | −16K |
| 9 | Fmr LLC | 3.03% | 791K | $65.9M | +26K |
| 10 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.91% | 758K | $63.1M | −218K |
- Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd+383K sh+$31.9M
- First Trust Advisors LP+341K sh+$28.4M
- Boston Partners+247K sh+$20.6M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+120K sh+$10M
- Hrt Financial LP+71K sh+$5.9M
- Invesco Ltd.+67K sh+$5.6M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+58K sh+$4.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+57K sh+$4.7M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−250K sh−$20.8M
- American Century Companies Inc−218K sh−$18.1M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−169K sh−$14.1M
- Geneva Capital Management LLC−164K sh−$13.6M
- Wcm Investment Management, LLC−159K sh−$12.8M
- Swedbank AB−140K sh−$11.7M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−77K sh−$6.4M
- Prudential Financial Inc−71K sh−$5.9M
PLUS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PLUS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PLUS was BlackRock, Inc., followed by River Road Asset Management, LLC and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PLUS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 96.6% of PLUS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 97.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PLUS?
In Q2 2026, 142 funds bought PLUS (43 of them new positions) and 135 sold (37 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for PLUS is neutral.
What is PLUS's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this PLUS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


