PAYS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Paysign, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 133 funds reported holding PAYS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 53.6% of the company.
- ▲94 buying vs 39 selling
- ▲Held by funds +7.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +22
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 133 | 111 | +19.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 30.3M | 26.1M | +15.9% |
| Held by funds | 53.6% | 46.2% | +7.4 pts |
| New positions | 36 | 17 | +111.8% |
| Increased | 58 | 39 | +48.7% |
| Reduced | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 13 | 24 | −45.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PAYS
All superinvestors →Who owns PAYS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds28.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds61.8%
- Banks and brokers7.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.0%
The top 10 holders own 58.4% of all PAYS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
31 funds changed their position- Palisades Investment Partners, LLCAdded+129K sh
- Alps Advisors IncNew+45K sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.Added+26K sh
- Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLCNew+23K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+22K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Topline Capital Management, LLC | 8.22% | 4.6M | $38M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.45% | 3.1M | $25.2M | +728K |
| 3 | Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. | 3.67% | 2.1M | $17M | +15K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.83% | 1.6M | $13.1M | +111K |
| 5 | Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC | 2.50% | 1.4M | $11.6M | −253K |
| 6 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 1.90% | 1.1M | $8.8M | −457K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.85% | 1M | $8.6M | +218K |
| 8 | Palisades Investment Partners, LLC | 1.77% | 1M | $8.2M | +6,862 |
| 9 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 1.60% | 905K | $7.4M | +869K |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 1.49% | 844K | $6.9M | +199K |
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+869K sh+$7.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+728K sh+$6M
- Kestra Advisory Services, LLC+614K sh+$5M
- UBS Group AG+478K sh+$3.9M
- Ballast Asset Management, LP+467K sh+$3.8M
- AWM Investment Company, Inc.+415K sh+$3.4M
- Los Angeles Capital Management LLC+275K sh+$2.3M
- Trexquant Investment LP+260K sh+$2.1M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−457K sh−$3.7M
- 1248 Management, LLC−497K sh−$2.9M
- Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC−253K sh−$2.1M
- Squarepoint Ops LLC−347K sh−$2M
- Millennium Management LLC−247K sh−$2M
- Royce & Associates LP−162K sh−$1.3M
- Walleye Capital LLC−188K sh−$1.1M
- Centiva Capital, LP−110K sh−$898K
PAYS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PAYS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PAYS was Topline Capital Management, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PAYS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 53.6% of PAYS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 46.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PAYS?
In Q2 2026, 94 funds bought PAYS (36 of them new positions) and 39 sold (13 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for PAYS is bullish.
What is PAYS's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this PAYS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


