PARR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 369 funds reported holding PARR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.2% of the company.
- ▲193 buying vs 158 selling
- ▼Held by funds -4.6 pts
- ▲Funds holding +17
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 369 | 352 | +4.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 6 | −83.3% |
| 13F shares | 49.7M | 52M | −4.4% |
| Held by funds | 99.2% | 103.8% | −4.6 pts |
| New positions | 59 | 73 | −19.2% |
| Increased | 134 | 106 | +26.4% |
| Reduced | 117 | 128 | −8.6% |
| Sold out | 41 | 44 | −6.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 214K | 204K | +4.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 25K | 48K | −48.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.12 | 0.24 | −50.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PARR
All superinvestors →Who owns PARR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds45.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds41.1%
- Banks and brokers11.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.1%
The top 10 holders own 50.6% of all PARR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
110 funds changed their position- BI Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/SAdded+109K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.New+40K sh
- Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.p.a.New+26K sh
- Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc.Sold out−32K sh
- VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET AlTrimmed−18K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 14.31% | 7.2M | $402M | −238K |
| 2 | State Street Corp | 6.68% | 3.3M | $188M | +258K |
| 3 | Invesco Ltd. | 5.48% | 2.7M | $154M | +744K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.25% | 2.1M | $119M | +42K |
| 5 | American Century Companies Inc | 4.21% | 2.1M | $118M | +304K |
| 6 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 3.54% | 1.8M | $99.4M | +1,493 |
| 7 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.52% | 1.8M | $98.8M | −2,599 |
| 8 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.21% | 1.6M | $90.3M | −452K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.92% | 1.5M | $82M | +60K |
| 10 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 2.05% | 1M | $57.6M | −181K |
- Invesco Ltd.+744K sh+$41.7M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+489K sh+$27.4M
- Westwood Holdings Group Inc+396K sh+$22.2M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+364K sh+$20.4M
- Amundi+315K sh+$17.6M
- American Century Companies Inc+304K sh+$17M
- State Street Corp+258K sh+$14.4M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+251K sh+$14.1M
- Forest Avenue Capital Management LP−530K sh−$29.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−527K sh−$29.5M
- Ninepoint Partners LP−525K sh−$29.4M
- Encompass Capital Advisors LLC−460K sh−$28.8M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−452K sh−$25.3M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−424K sh−$24.4M
- Merewether Investment Management, LP−369K sh−$23.1M
- Nuveen, LLC−388K sh−$21.8M
PARR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PARR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PARR was BlackRock, Inc., followed by State Street Corp and Invesco Ltd.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PARR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 99.2% of PARR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 103.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PARR?
In Q2 2026, 193 funds bought PARR (59 of them new positions) and 158 sold (41 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for PARR is neutral.
What is PARR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.4M of PARR puts against $12M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.12 (0.24 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PARR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



