P Institutional Ownership
Who owns Everpure, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 818 funds reported holding P at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 83.1% of the company.
- ▲428 buying vs 341 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.6 pts
- ▲Funds holding +45
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 4 cut
- ▼Put/call 0.50 to 1.81
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 818 | 773 | +5.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 10 | 8 | +25.0% |
| 13F shares | 277M | 271M | +2.0% |
| Held by funds | 83.1% | 81.4% | +1.6 pts |
| New positions | 122 | 100 | +22.0% |
| Increased | 306 | 307 | −0.3% |
| Reduced | 268 | 243 | +10.3% |
| Sold out | 73 | 124 | −41.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 753K | 495K | +52.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 1.4M | 248K | +450.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.81 | 0.50 | +261.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in P
All superinvestors →Who owns P
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds36.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.8%
- Banks and brokers10.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.3%
The top 10 holders own 55.7% of all P shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
327 funds changed their position- Pembroke Management, LTDTrimmed−675K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Added+665K sh
- Artemis Investment Management LLPAdded+388K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−383K sh
- UNICOM Systems, Inc.Trimmed−340K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 14.96% | 49.9M | $3.9B | +292K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 10.42% | 34.7M | $2.7B | −1.6M |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.11% | 17M | $1.3B | +34K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.28% | 14.3M | $1.1B | +198K |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 3.51% | 11.7M | $921M | +424K |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.54% | 8.5M | $666M | +350K |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 1.62% | 5.4M | $424M | −571K |
| 8 | Disciplined Growth Investors Inc /mn | 1.39% | 4.6M | $366M | −20K |
| 9 | BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 1.25% | 4.2M | $328M | +794K |
| 10 | Norges Bank | 1.16% | 3.9M | $304M | +3.9M |
- Norges Bank+3.9M sh+$304M
- Invesco Ltd.+2.3M sh+$183M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.+1.2M sh+$95.2M
- NewEdge Wealth, LLC+922K sh+$72.6M
- Rhumbline Advisers+918K sh+$72.4M
- BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A.+794K sh+$62.5M
- Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.p.a.+648K sh+$51M
- William Blair Investment Management, LLC+574K sh+$45.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.−1.6M sh−$122M
- Artisan Partners Limited Partnership−1.5M sh−$115M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−1.3M sh−$98.4M
- Turiya Advisors Asia Ltd−1.3M sh−$75.2M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−952K sh−$75M
- Champlain Investment Partners, LLC−937K sh−$73.9M
- Polar Capital Holdings Plc−1.1M sh−$66.8M
- Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.−828K sh−$65.3M
P institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most P stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of P was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of P is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 83.1% of P's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 81.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying P?
In Q2 2026, 428 funds bought P (122 of them new positions) and 341 sold (73 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for P is neutral.
What is P's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $107M of P puts against $59.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.81 (0.50 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this P ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




