OSW Institutional Ownership
Who owns ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 260 funds reported holding OSW at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 109.2% of the company.
- ▲145 buying vs 98 selling
- ▼Held by funds -0.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +26
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 260 | 234 | +11.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 4 | −25.0% |
| 13F shares | 109M | 110M | −0.5% |
| Held by funds | 109.2% | 109.8% | −0.5 pts |
| New positions | 47 | 44 | +6.8% |
| Increased | 98 | 83 | +18.1% |
| Reduced | 79 | 73 | +8.2% |
| Sold out | 19 | 31 | −38.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in OSW
All superinvestors →Who owns OSW
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds25.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds54.1%
- Banks and brokers16.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.9%
The top 10 holders own 48.4% of all OSW shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
63 funds changed their position- Channing Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−1.1M sh
- Reinhart Partners, Llc.Trimmed−525K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+54K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+48K sh
- DAVENPORT & Co LLCTrimmed−27K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ariel Investments, LLC | 14.87% | 14.9M | $420M | −544K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.83% | 9.8M | $278M | −96K |
| 3 | Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 4.31% | 4.3M | $122M | −146K |
| 4 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 4.23% | 4.2M | $120M | +246K |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 4.01% | 4M | $113M | +201K |
| 6 | Reinhart Partners, Llc. | 3.96% | 4M | $112M | +78K |
| 7 | Victory Capital Management Inc | 3.23% | 3.2M | $91.3M | −490K |
| 8 | Channing Capital Management, LLC | 3.09% | 3.1M | $87.5M | −687K |
| 9 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 2.71% | 2.7M | $76.5M | +543K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.63% | 2.6M | $74.5M | +120K |
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+840K sh+$23.7M
- Franklin Resources Inc+821K sh+$23.2M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC+563K sh+$15.9M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+543K sh+$15.3M
- Select Equity Group, L.P.+490K sh+$13.8M
- Axiom Investors LLC /de+458K sh+$12.9M
- Capital International Investors+332K sh+$9.4M
- Cinctive Capital Management LP+326K sh+$9.2M
- American Century Companies Inc−1.3M sh−$36.6M
- Fmr LLC−1.1M sh−$30M
- Palisade Capital Management, LP−689K sh−$19.4M
- Channing Capital Management, LLC−687K sh−$19.4M
- Ariel Investments, LLC−544K sh−$15.4M
- Victory Capital Management Inc−490K sh−$13.8M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−322K sh−$9M
- DAVENPORT & Co LLC−300K sh−$8.5M
OSW institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most OSW stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of OSW was Ariel Investments, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Nomura Asset Management International Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of OSW is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 109.2% of OSW's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 109.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying OSW?
In Q2 2026, 145 funds bought OSW (47 of them new positions) and 98 sold (19 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for OSW is neutral.
What is OSW's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this OSW ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

