ONCY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Oncolytics Biotech Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 75 funds reported holding ONCY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 3.1% of the company.
- ▲72 buying vs 2 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +73
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
2 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 75 | 2 | +3650.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 3.9M | 860K | +358.3% |
| Held by funds | 3.1% | 0.7% | +2.4 pts |
| New positions | 72 | 2 | +3500.0% |
| Increased | 0 | 0 | – |
| Reduced | 1 | 0 | – |
| Sold out | 1 | 0 | – |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ONCY
All superinvestors →Who owns ONCY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds4.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds76.8%
- Banks and brokers18.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 60.2% of all ONCY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
11 funds changed their position- Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLCSold out−13K sh
- D.a. Davidson & Co.New+15K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−11K sh
- Professional Advisory Services IncAdded+10K sh
- Valley National Advisers IncTrimmed−6,000 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 11.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 0.58% | 745K | $708K | −114K |
| 2 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.20% | 261K | $248K | +261K |
| 3 | Seeds Investor LLC | 0.20% | 258K | $245K | +258K |
| 4 | International Assets Investment Management, LLC | 0.16% | 201K | $181K | +201K |
| 5 | Connective Capital Management, LLC | 0.15% | 186K | $176K | +186K |
| 6 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.13% | 170K | $161K | +170K |
| 7 | Tocqueville Asset Management L.P. | 0.12% | 147K | $140K | +147K |
| 8 | Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | 0.11% | 141K | $134K | +141K |
| 9 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 0.11% | 134K | $127K | +134K |
| 10 | PFG Investments, LLC | 0.10% | 128K | $122K | +128K |
- XTX Topco Ltd+261K sh+$248K
- Seeds Investor LLC+258K sh+$245K
- International Assets Investment Management, LLC+201K sh+$181K
- Connective Capital Management, LLC+186K sh+$176K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+170K sh+$161K
- Tocqueville Asset Management L.P.+147K sh+$140K
- Everhart Financial Group, Inc.+141K sh+$134K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP+134K sh+$127K
- Marshall Wace, LLP−114K sh−$109K
- Sound Income Strategies, LLC−194 sh−$180
ONCY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ONCY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ONCY was Marshall Wace, LLP, followed by XTX Topco Ltd and Seeds Investor LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ONCY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 3.1% of ONCY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 0.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ONCY?
In Q2 2026, 72 funds bought ONCY (72 of them new positions) and 2 sold (1 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for ONCY is strongly bullish.
What is ONCY's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ONCY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


