ONC Institutional Ownership
Who owns BeOne Medicines Ltd. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 283 funds reported holding ONC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 2.4% of the company.
- ▲166 buying vs 109 selling
- ●Held by funds +0.0 pts
- ●Funds holding +1
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 283 | 282 | +0.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 8 | −37.5% |
| 13F shares | 35M | 34.8M | +0.4% |
| Held by funds | 2.4% | 2.4% | +0.0 pts |
| New positions | 44 | 35 | +25.7% |
| Increased | 122 | 110 | +10.9% |
| Reduced | 68 | 85 | −20.0% |
| Sold out | 41 | 38 | +7.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 13K | 20K | −37.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 13K | 1,900 | +573.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.02 | 0.09 | +983.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ONC
All superinvestors →Who owns ONC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds3.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds90.6%
- Banks and brokers6.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 77.2% of all ONC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
81 funds changed their position- Temasek Holdings (Private) LtdTrimmed−640K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+42K sh
- TB Alternative Assets Ltd.New+15K sh
- AIA Group LtdTrimmed−10K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+8,072 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 0.60% | 8.8M | $2.5B | +2,514 |
| 2 | Primecap Management Co/ca/ | 0.34% | 5M | $1.4B | +33K |
| 3 | Capital International Investors | 0.28% | 4.2M | $1.2B | +51K |
| 4 | Fmr LLC | 0.17% | 2.5M | $706M | −1.2M |
| 5 | Capital World Investors | 0.15% | 2.2M | $641M | +627K |
| 6 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.10% | 1.4M | $406M | +393K |
| 7 | Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 0.06% | 846K | $241M | −17K |
| 8 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 0.05% | 759K | $216M | +219K |
| 9 | BlackRock, Inc. | 0.05% | 695K | $198M | +37K |
| 10 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.04% | 543K | $155M | +338K |
- Capital World Investors+627K sh+$179M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+393K sh+$112M
- Millennium Management LLC+338K sh+$96.5M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+253K sh+$72.1M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+219K sh+$62.4M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+139K sh+$39.7M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+111K sh+$32.2M
- M&G PLC+85K sh+$24.3M
- Fmr LLC−1.2M sh−$346M
- Hhlr Advisors, Ltd.−1M sh−$307M
- UBS Group AG−157K sh−$44.7M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−119K sh−$34.1M
- Franklin Resources Inc−70K sh−$19.8M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−67K sh−$19M
- Jennison Associates LLC−54K sh−$15.3M
- Van Eck Associates Corp−53K sh−$15.2M
ONC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ONC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ONC was Baker Bros. Advisors LP, followed by Primecap Management Co/ca/ and Capital International Investors. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ONC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 2.4% of ONC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 2.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ONC?
In Q2 2026, 166 funds bought ONC (44 of them new positions) and 109 sold (41 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for ONC is bullish.
What is ONC's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $3.6M of ONC puts against $3.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.02 (0.09 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ONC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


