NXH Institutional Ownership
Who owns Neighborhood Intelligence, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 194 funds reported holding NXH at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 53.4% of the company.
- ▲115 buying vs 66 selling
- ▲Held by funds +7.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +9
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 194 | 185 | +4.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 1 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 50.9M | 43.9M | +16.0% |
| Held by funds | 53.4% | 46.0% | +7.4 pts |
| New positions | 35 | 33 | +6.1% |
| Increased | 80 | 68 | +17.6% |
| Reduced | 42 | 43 | −2.3% |
| Sold out | 24 | 34 | −29.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 323K | 108K | +198.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 240K | 225K | +6.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.75 | 1.75 | −57.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NXH
All superinvestors →Who owns NXH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds33.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.7%
- Banks and brokers16.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 61.3% of all NXH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
36 funds changed their position- Parkside Investments, LLCSold out−50K sh
- ProShare Advisors LLCTrimmed−465K sh
- Farther Finance Advisors, LLCAdded+237K sh
- Independent Financial Group, LLCTrimmed−158K sh
- Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLCSold out−33K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tidal Investments LLC | 7.66% | 7.3M | $42.3M | +1.3M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.01% | 5.7M | $33.2M | +833K |
| 3 | Morgan Stanley | 3.90% | 3.7M | $21.5M | +1.1M |
| 4 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 3.52% | 3.4M | $19.4M | +755K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.28% | 3.1M | $18.1M | +83K |
| 6 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2.05% | 2M | $11.3M | +298K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.99% | 1.9M | $11M | +282K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 1.57% | 1.5M | $8.6M | +193K |
| 9 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 1.44% | 1.4M | $7.9M | +387K |
| 10 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 1.32% | 1.3M | $7.3M | −359K |
- Tidal Investments LLC+1.3M sh+$7.3M
- Morgan Stanley+1.1M sh+$6.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+833K sh+$4.8M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+755K sh+$4.4M
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc+704K sh+$4.1M
- Gendell Jeffrey L+620K sh+$3.6M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC+496K sh+$2.9M
- Barclays PLC+470K sh+$2.7M
- Verition Fund Management LLC−495K sh−$2.9M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−520K sh−$2.4M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−359K sh−$2.1M
- UBS Group AG−327K sh−$1.9M
- ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP−229K sh−$1.3M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−222K sh−$1.3M
- Stifel Financial Corp−213K sh−$1.2M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−149K sh−$862K
NXH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NXH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NXH was Tidal Investments LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Morgan Stanley. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NXH is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 53.4% of NXH's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 46.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying NXH?
In Q2 2026, 115 funds bought NXH (35 of them new positions) and 66 sold (24 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for NXH is bullish.
What is NXH's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.4M of NXH puts against $1.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.75 (1.75 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this NXH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


