StreetAlpha
New ERA Energy & Digital, Inc. · 13F filings

NUAI Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns New ERA Energy & Digital, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 130 funds reported holding NUAI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 51.4% of the company.

← NUAI stock page

Fund sentiment
Strongly bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▲105 buying vs 36 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +38.8 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +57
  • ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 0 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding130+57 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds51.4%+38.8 pts
Value held$349M54.8M shares
Put/call ratio0.35up from 0.08

Funds holding and ownership

7 quarters
Q4 2024: 7 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 9 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 16 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 25 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 55 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 73 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 130 fundsQ2 '2651.4% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding13073+78.1%
In funds' top 1030–
13F shares54.8M13.4M+307.9%
Held by funds51.4%12.6%+38.8 pts
New positions7727+185.2%
Increased2821+33.3%
Reduced1711+54.5%
Sold out1911+72.7%
Calls (shares)406K426K−4.8%
Puts (shares)159K35K+352.9%
Put/call ratio0.350.08+327.7%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 5 buyingQ4 2024: 0 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 7 buyingQ1 2025: 6 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 10 buyingQ2 2025: 1 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 21 buyingQ3 2025: 5 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 45 buyingQ4 2025: 12 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 48 buyingQ1 2026: 22 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 105 buyingQ2 2026: 36 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 105Selling 36latest quarter

Superinvestors in NUAI

All superinvestors →

Who owns NUAI

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds35.4%
  • Active managers and hedge funds57.5%
  • Banks and brokers7.1%
  • Pensions, insurers and other0.1%

The top 10 holders own 66.3% of all NUAI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q1 2026: 0.08Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.35Q2 '260.35

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

26 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1Hood River Capital Management LLC8.07%8.6M$54.8M+8.6M
2BlackRock, Inc.6.76%7.2M$46M+6.4M
3State Street Corp3.92%4.2M$26.7M+4M
4Conversant Capital LLC3.30%3.5M$22.4M+3.5M
5Vanguard Capital Management LLC3.10%3.3M$21M+1.9M
6Marshall Wace, LLP2.03%2.2M$13.8M+1.9M
7Geode Capital Management, LLC2.00%2.1M$13.6M+1.6M
8Tyro Capital Management LLC1.80%1.9M$12.3M+1.9M
9Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.1.61%1.7M$10.9M+1.7M
10Morgan Stanley1.47%1.6M$10M+1.2M
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

NUAI institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most NUAI stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NUAI was Hood River Capital Management LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and State Street Corp. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of NUAI is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 51.4% of NUAI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 12.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying NUAI?

In Q2 2026, 105 funds bought NUAI (77 of them new positions) and 36 sold (19 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for NUAI is strongly bullish.

What is NUAI's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $840K of NUAI puts against $2.4M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.35 (0.08 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this NUAI ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.