NRXP Institutional Ownership
Who owns NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 47 funds reported holding NRXP at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 26.9% of the company.
- ▲34 buying vs 11 selling
- ▲Held by funds +12.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +12
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 47 | 35 | +34.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 11.6M | 6.2M | +86.9% |
| Held by funds | 26.9% | 14.4% | +12.5 pts |
| New positions | 18 | 9 | +100.0% |
| Increased | 16 | 14 | +14.3% |
| Reduced | 4 | 1 | +300.0% |
| Sold out | 7 | 5 | +40.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 500 | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NRXP
All superinvestors →Who owns NRXP
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds21.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds64.8%
- Banks and brokers13.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 88.4% of all NRXP shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
6 funds changed their position- Commonwealth Equity Services, LLCAdded+136K sh
- Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLCNew+125K sh
- SBI Securities Co., Ltd.Added+15K sh
- Security National BankNew+4,200 sh
- Chicago Partners Investment Group LLCAdded+1,154 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 6.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Group, Inc. | 9.45% | 4.1M | $16.7M | +1.1M |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.74% | 1.6M | $6.6M | +458K |
| 3 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 2.15% | 929K | $3.8M | +929K |
| 4 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2.06% | 894K | $3.7M | +894K |
| 5 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 1.57% | 680K | $2.8M | +680K |
| 6 | AdvisorShares Investments LLC | 1.52% | 659K | $2.7M | +239K |
| 7 | Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | 1.05% | 454K | $1.9M | +57K |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 0.98% | 423K | $1.7M | +398K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.73% | 315K | $1.3M | +4,547 |
| 10 | BlackRock, Inc. | 0.51% | 220K | $902K | +121K |
- B Group, Inc.+1.1M sh+$4.5M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+929K sh+$3.8M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.+894K sh+$3.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+680K sh+$2.8M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+458K sh+$1.9M
- UBS Group AG+398K sh+$1.6M
- AdvisorShares Investments LLC+239K sh+$976K
- Marshall Wace, LLP+195K sh+$796K
- XTX Topco Ltd−60K sh−$246K
- Headlands Technologies LLC−39K sh−$84K
- Axq Capital, LP−33K sh−$71K
- Virtu Financial LLC−15K sh−$62K
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC−20K sh−$42K
- Summit Securities Group LLC−1,135 sh−$2K
- Royal Bank of Canada−509 sh−$2K
- Group One Trading LLC−737 sh−$2K
NRXP institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NRXP stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NRXP was B Group, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Ameriprise Financial Inc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NRXP is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 26.9% of NRXP's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 14.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying NRXP?
In Q2 2026, 34 funds bought NRXP (18 of them new positions) and 11 sold (7 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for NRXP is strongly bullish.
What is NRXP's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this NRXP ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


