NPO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Enpro Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 411 funds reported holding NPO at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 100.5% of the company.
- ▲205 buying vs 162 selling
- ▲Held by funds +0.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +52
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 411 | 359 | +14.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 21.3M | 21.1M | +0.8% |
| Held by funds | 100.5% | 99.6% | +0.8 pts |
| New positions | 79 | 48 | +64.6% |
| Increased | 126 | 121 | +4.1% |
| Reduced | 135 | 118 | +14.4% |
| Sold out | 27 | 25 | +8.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 71K | 40K | +78.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 41K | 61K | −33.2% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.56 | 1.50 | −62.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NPO
All superinvestors →Who owns NPO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds44.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds45.8%
- Banks and brokers8.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.4%
The top 10 holders own 52.6% of all NPO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
101 funds changed their position- Wasatch Advisors LPTrimmed−107K sh
- Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLCAdded+74K sh
- Tributary Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−30K sh
- ProShare Advisors LLCAdded+9,404 sh
- Leeward Investments, LLC - MATrimmed−6,442 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.89% | 3.4M | $1.3B | +215K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 6.62% | 1.4M | $528M | +71K |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | 6.02% | 1.3M | $481M | +130K |
| 4 | Invesco Ltd. | 4.52% | 957K | $361M | +109K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.49% | 951K | $358M | +5,556 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.03% | 854K | $322M | +42K |
| 7 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.13% | 662K | $249M | −94K |
| 8 | Capital World Investors | 2.83% | 600K | $226M | +36K |
| 9 | Capital International Investors | 2.72% | 575K | $217M | −29K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.60% | 549K | $207M | +23K |
- Westfield Capital Management Co LP+287K sh+$108M
- BlackRock, Inc.+215K sh+$81.2M
- Fmr LLC+130K sh+$49.1M
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+110K sh+$41.6M
- Nomura Asset Management International Inc.+109K sh+$41.3M
- Invesco Ltd.+109K sh+$40.9M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+96K sh+$36.3M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+73K sh+$27.4M
- Wasatch Advisors LP−460K sh−$173M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC−246K sh−$92.6M
- Brown Advisory Inc−147K sh−$55.4M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−96K sh−$36.1M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−94K sh−$35.4M
- Scopus Asset Management, L.P.−47K sh−$17.7M
- Harvey Partners, LLC−46K sh−$17.3M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−46K sh−$17.2M
NPO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NPO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NPO was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NPO is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 100.5% of NPO's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 99.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying NPO?
In Q2 2026, 205 funds bought NPO (79 of them new positions) and 162 sold (27 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for NPO is bullish.
What is NPO's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $15.1M of NPO puts against $26.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.56 (1.50 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this NPO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



