MLR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Miller Industries Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 148 funds reported holding MLR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 92.6% of the company.
- ▲77 buying vs 65 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.3 pts
- ▼Funds holding -3
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 148 | 151 | −2.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 10.5M | 10.1M | +3.6% |
| Held by funds | 92.6% | 89.3% | +3.3 pts |
| New positions | 23 | 22 | +4.5% |
| Increased | 54 | 45 | +20.0% |
| Reduced | 43 | 58 | −25.9% |
| Sold out | 22 | 12 | +83.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in MLR
All superinvestors →Who owns MLR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds30.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds60.2%
- Banks and brokers8.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.9%
The top 10 holders own 62.4% of all MLR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
28 funds changed their position- Azarias Capital Management, L.P.Trimmed−86K sh
- Ellsworth Advisors, LLCNew+19K sh
- SummerHaven Investment Management, LLCSold out−16K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+9,157 sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+8,400 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 11.69% | 1.3M | $67.9M | +339 |
| 2 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 9.95% | 1.1M | $57.8M | +37K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.07% | 1M | $52.7M | +222K |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 6.10% | 693K | $35.4M | +3,229 |
| 5 | Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLC | 4.57% | 519K | $26.5M | −2,310 |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.30% | 488K | $25M | −8,267 |
| 7 | Systematic Financial Management LP | 4.06% | 461K | $23.6M | +15K |
| 8 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.73% | 309K | $15.8M | +235K |
| 9 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2.69% | 305K | $15.6M | −8,848 |
| 10 | First Wilshire Securities Management Inc | 2.61% | 296K | $15.1M | −3,124 |
- American Century Companies Inc+235K sh+$12M
- BlackRock, Inc.+222K sh+$11.3M
- Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.+43K sh+$2.2M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+39K sh+$2M
- Norges Bank+38K sh+$1.9M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC+37K sh+$1.9M
- Heartland Advisors Inc+30K sh+$1.5M
- Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC+29K sh+$1.5M
- Invenomic Capital Management LP−115K sh−$5.2M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−64K sh−$3.3M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−60K sh−$3.1M
- Millennium Management LLC−52K sh−$2.6M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−38K sh−$1.7M
- Sei Investments Co−26K sh−$1.3M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−23K sh−$1.2M
- Royce & Associates LP−22K sh−$1.1M
MLR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most MLR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of MLR was Fmr LLC, followed by Neuberger Berman Group LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of MLR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 92.6% of MLR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 89.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying MLR?
In Q2 2026, 77 funds bought MLR (23 of them new positions) and 65 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for MLR is neutral.
What is MLR's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this MLR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


