MANE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Veradermics, Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 164 funds reported holding MANE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 81.6% of the company.
- ▲136 buying vs 33 selling
- ▲Held by funds +19.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +83
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
2 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 164 | 81 | +102.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 8 | 5 | +60.0% |
| 13F shares | 34.1M | 26.1M | +30.8% |
| Held by funds | 81.6% | 62.4% | +19.2 pts |
| New positions | 94 | 75 | +25.3% |
| Increased | 42 | 0 | – |
| Reduced | 19 | 0 | – |
| Sold out | 14 | 0 | – |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in MANE
All superinvestors →Who owns MANE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds12.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds78.7%
- Banks and brokers8.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.2%
The top 10 holders own 60.8% of all MANE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
37 funds changed their position- CenterBook Partners LPSold out−42K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCNew+20K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+13K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCAdded+13K sh
- Capricorn Fund Managers LtdNew+11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montanova Capital, LLC | 9.98% | 4.2M | $513M | 0 |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 7.67% | 3.2M | $394M | +1.4M |
| 3 | SR One Capital Management, LP | 5.75% | 2.4M | $295M | 0 |
| 4 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 4.79% | 2M | $246M | +1.5M |
| 5 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 4.49% | 1.9M | $231M | +52K |
| 6 | Siren, L.L.C. | 3.96% | 1.7M | $204M | +150K |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.81% | 1.6M | $196M | +1.3M |
| 8 | Viking Global Investors LP | 3.74% | 1.6M | $192M | −129K |
| 9 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 2.79% | 1.2M | $144M | +189K |
| 10 | Aberdeen Group plc | 2.62% | 1.1M | $135M | +42K |
- Deep Track Capital, LP+1.5M sh+$184M
- Fmr LLC+1.4M sh+$174M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.3M sh+$161M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+879K sh+$108M
- Maverick Capital Ltd+790K sh+$97.1M
- Jennison Associates LLC+607K sh+$74.6M
- State Street Corp+470K sh+$57.8M
- Bank of New York Mellon Corp+343K sh+$42.2M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.−550K sh−$67.7M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−409K sh−$50.3M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−364K sh−$44.7M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−363K sh−$44.7M
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP−525K sh−$33.2M
- Vivo Capital, LLC−300K sh−$18.9M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−150K sh−$18.4M
- Viking Global Investors LP−129K sh−$15.9M
MANE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most MANE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of MANE was Montanova Capital, LLC, followed by Fmr LLC and SR One Capital Management, LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of MANE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 81.6% of MANE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 62.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying MANE?
In Q2 2026, 136 funds bought MANE (94 of them new positions) and 33 sold (14 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for MANE is bullish.
What is MANE's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this MANE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


