StreetAlpha
Mama's Creations, Inc. · 13F filings

MAMA Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Mama's Creations, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 185 funds reported holding MAMA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 88.4% of the company.

← MAMA stock page

Fund sentiment
Strongly bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▲117 buying vs 66 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +20.8 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +19
  • ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding185+19 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds88.4%+20.8 pts
Value held$745M41.7M shares
Put/call ratio0.00market makers left out

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 114 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 112 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 108 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 118 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 129 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 153 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 166 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 185 fundsQ2 '2688.4% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding185166+11.4%
In funds' top 1021+100.0%
13F shares41.7M31.9M+30.8%
Held by funds88.4%67.6%+20.8 pts
New positions4027+48.1%
Increased7750+54.0%
Reduced4552−13.5%
Sold out2116+31.3%
Calls (shares)76K0–
Puts (shares)00–
Put/call ratio0.00––

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 45 buyingQ4 2024: 55 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 40 buyingQ1 2025: 58 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 64 buyingQ2 2025: 45 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 57 buyingQ3 2025: 50 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 84 buyingQ4 2025: 45 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 77 buyingQ1 2026: 68 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 117 buyingQ2 2026: 66 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 117Selling 66latest quarter

Superinvestors in MAMA

All superinvestors →

Who owns MAMA

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds18.8%
  • Active managers and hedge funds73.4%
  • Banks and brokers7.0%
  • Pensions, insurers and other0.7%

The top 10 holders own 42.5% of all MAMA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 0.00Q3 '24Q4 2024: 0.00Q4 '24Q1 2025: 0.00Q1 '25Q2 2025: 0.00Q2 '25Q3 2025: 0.00Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.00Q4 '25Q2 2026: 0.00Q2 '260.00

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

27 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1First Eagle Investment Management, LLC5.85%2.8M$49.2M+1.5M
2BlackRock, Inc.5.05%2.4M$42.5M+227K
3Next Century Growth Investors LLC4.22%2M$35.5M+244K
4Driehaus Capital Management LLC3.88%1.8M$32.6M+727K
5Wasatch Advisors LP3.84%1.8M$32.3M−265K
6Vanguard Capital Management LLC3.82%1.8M$32.1M+205K
7Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd3.18%1.5M$26.8M+756K
8Jupiter Topco LLC2.84%1.3M$23.9M–
9Fmr LLC2.56%1.2M$21.6M+1.2M
10Geode Capital Management, LLC2.33%1.1M$19.6M+80K
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.

MAMA institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most MAMA stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of MAMA was First Eagle Investment Management, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Next Century Growth Investors LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of MAMA is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 88.4% of MAMA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 67.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying MAMA?

In Q2 2026, 117 funds bought MAMA (40 of them new positions) and 66 sold (21 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for MAMA is strongly bullish.

What is MAMA's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $0 of MAMA puts against $1.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this MAMA ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.