LOVE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Lovesac Co and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 121 funds reported holding LOVE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 98.0% of the company.
- ▲67 buying vs 50 selling
- ▼Held by funds -11.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +12
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 121 | 109 | +11.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 14.1M | 15.7M | −10.2% |
| Held by funds | 98.0% | 109.1% | −11.1 pts |
| New positions | 26 | 15 | +73.3% |
| Increased | 41 | 36 | +13.9% |
| Reduced | 36 | 34 | +5.9% |
| Sold out | 14 | 31 | −54.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 50K | 39K | +25.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 8,700 | 21K | −58.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.18 | 0.54 | −67.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LOVE
All superinvestors →Who owns LOVE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds25.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds66.3%
- Banks and brokers7.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 58.9% of all LOVE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
19 funds changed their position- Skylands Capital, LLCTrimmed−31K sh
- Bailard, Inc.New+21K sh
- Strs OhioNew+600 sh
- Isthmus Partners, LLCAdded+550 sh
- State of WyomingTrimmed−446 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 19.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.41% | 1.2M | $20.3M | +171K |
| 2 | Anson Funds Management LP | 8.21% | 1.2M | $19.8M | −1.2M |
| 3 | Senvest Management, LLC | 6.87% | 990K | $16.5M | −35K |
| 4 | Fmr LLC | 6.80% | 981K | $16.4M | −64K |
| 5 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 6.61% | 953K | $15.9M | −18K |
| 6 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 5.24% | 755K | $12.6M | −7,727 |
| 7 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.34% | 626K | $10.4M | +38K |
| 8 | AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 4.23% | 610K | $10.2M | +110K |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.15% | 599K | $10M | +1,252 |
| 10 | Invenomic Capital Management LP | 2.87% | 413K | $6.9M | −53K |
- AQR Capital Management LLC+239K sh+$4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+171K sh+$2.8M
- American Century Companies Inc+161K sh+$2.7M
- AWM Investment Company, Inc.+110K sh+$1.8M
- Los Angeles Capital Management LLC+105K sh+$1.7M
- Soltis Investment Advisors LLC+91K sh+$1.5M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+84K sh+$1.4M
- Man Group plc+80K sh+$1.3M
- Anson Funds Management LP−1.2M sh−$19.8M
- Kanen Wealth Management LLC−546K sh−$8.1M
- Millennium Management LLC−294K sh−$4.9M
- Mml Investors Services, LLC−239K sh−$4M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−208K sh−$3.5M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−99K sh−$1.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−80K sh−$1.2M
- Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc−68K sh−$1.1M
LOVE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LOVE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LOVE was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Anson Funds Management LP and Senvest Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LOVE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 98.0% of LOVE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 109.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LOVE?
In Q2 2026, 67 funds bought LOVE (26 of them new positions) and 50 sold (14 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for LOVE is neutral.
What is LOVE's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $145K of LOVE puts against $828K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.18 (0.54 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this LOVE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

