LHX Institutional Ownership
Who owns L3HARRIS Technologies, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 1,690 funds reported holding LHX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 87.9% of the company.
- ●812 buying vs 727 selling
- ▼Held by funds -0.6 pts
- ▼Funds holding -57
- ●Superinvestors: 3 added, 3 cut
- ▲Put/call 0.67 to 0.59
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 1,690 | 1,747 | −3.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 7 | 18 | −61.1% |
| 13F shares | 164M | 165M | −0.7% |
| Held by funds | 87.9% | 88.5% | −0.6 pts |
| New positions | 122 | 202 | −39.6% |
| Increased | 690 | 579 | +19.2% |
| Reduced | 560 | 608 | −7.9% |
| Sold out | 167 | 89 | +87.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 164K | 249K | −34.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 97K | 167K | −42.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.59 | 0.67 | −12.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LHX
All superinvestors →Who owns LHX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds40.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds39.2%
- Banks and brokers18.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.6%
The top 10 holders own 47.6% of all LHX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
641 funds changed their position- B&D White Capital Company, LLCNew+248K sh
- Munich Reinsurance Co Stock Corp in MunichSold out−188K sh
- Calamos Advisors LLCAdded+149K sh
- Arbejdsmarkedets TillaegspensionSold out−89K sh
- Sarasin & Partners LLPAdded+105K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 10.21% | 19M | $5.5B | +1.1M |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 6.53% | 12.2M | $3.5B | +28K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.16% | 9.6M | $2.8B | +54K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 4.89% | 9.1M | $2.6B | +253K |
| 5 | Capital World Investors | 3.55% | 6.6M | $1.9B | −4.4M |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.85% | 5.3M | $1.5B | −3,649 |
| 7 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 2.53% | 4.7M | $1.4B | +313K |
| 8 | Wells Fargo & Company/mn | 2.42% | 4.5M | $1.3B | −125K |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley | 1.95% | 3.6M | $1.1B | −193K |
| 10 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 1.77% | 3.3M | $957M | −454K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.1M sh+$331M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+1M sh+$301M
- Franklin Resources Inc+694K sh+$202M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+605K sh+$175M
- Man Group plc+553K sh+$161M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+522K sh+$152M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+502K sh+$146M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+469K sh+$136M
- Capital World Investors−4.4M sh−$1.3B
- Clearbridge Investments, LLC−909K sh−$264M
- Castle Hook Partners LP−674K sh−$233M
- Artisan Partners Limited Partnership−720K sh−$209M
- Agf Management Ltd−507K sh−$147M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−454K sh−$132M
- Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec−428K sh−$124M
- Bank of New York Mellon Corp−398K sh−$116M
LHX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LHX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LHX was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LHX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 87.9% of LHX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 88.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LHX?
In Q2 2026, 812 funds bought LHX (122 of them new positions) and 727 sold (167 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for LHX is neutral.
What is LHX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $28.2M of LHX puts against $47.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.59 (0.67 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this LHX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.





