LE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Lands' End, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 126 funds reported holding LE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 34.1% of the company.
- ▼52 buying vs 74 selling
- ▼Held by funds -6.0 pts
- ●Funds holding -1
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 126 | 127 | −0.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 10.1M | 11.8M | −15.0% |
| Held by funds | 34.1% | 40.1% | −6.0 pts |
| New positions | 22 | 25 | −12.0% |
| Increased | 30 | 37 | −18.9% |
| Reduced | 52 | 38 | +36.8% |
| Sold out | 22 | 18 | +22.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 48K | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 98K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | – | 2.04 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LE
All superinvestors →Who owns LE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds35.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds50.7%
- Banks and brokers12.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.9%
The top 10 holders own 57.4% of all LE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
22 funds changed their position- Sierra Summit Advisors LLCNew+116K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+48K sh
- South Shore Capital AdvisorsNew+647 sh
- SummerHaven Investment Management, LLCAdded+21K sh
- Levin Capital Strategies, L.P.Sold out−20K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.90% | 1.2M | $12.1M | −21K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.98% | 881K | $9.2M | +20K |
| 3 | Towerview LLC | 2.89% | 855K | $9M | +262K |
| 4 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 1.95% | 577K | $6M | +98K |
| 5 | American Century Companies Inc | 1.83% | 540K | $5.7M | +26K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 1.68% | 496K | $5.2M | −1,660 |
| 7 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 1.27% | 376K | $3.9M | −157K |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 1.08% | 321K | $3.4M | +192K |
| 9 | Gamco Investors, Inc. ET AL | 1.00% | 296K | $3.1M | −25K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.98% | 289K | $3M | +11K |
- Towerview LLC+262K sh+$2.7M
- UBS Group AG+192K sh+$2M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+184K sh+$1.9M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+157K sh+$1.6M
- Aristides Capital LLC+149K sh+$1.6M
- Ancora Advisors LLC+116K sh+$1.2M
- Russell Investments Group, Ltd.+105K sh+$1.1M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+98K sh+$1M
- Weiss Asset Management LP−800K sh−$9M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−596K sh−$6.3M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−291K sh−$3.3M
- Barclays PLC−278K sh−$2.9M
- Nomura Holdings Inc−235K sh−$2.6M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−157K sh−$1.6M
- Raymond James Financial Inc−115K sh−$1.3M
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC−120K sh−$1.3M
LE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LE was Dimensional Fund Advisors LP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Towerview LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 34.1% of LE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 40.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LE?
In Q2 2026, 52 funds bought LE (22 of them new positions) and 74 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for LE is bearish.
What is LE's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this LE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

