LCII Institutional Ownership
Who owns Lci Industries and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 359 funds reported holding LCII at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 105.9% of the company.
- ●175 buying vs 180 selling
- ▼Held by funds -3.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +4
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 359 | 355 | +1.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 25.7M | 26.6M | −3.2% |
| Held by funds | 105.9% | 109.4% | −3.5 pts |
| New positions | 62 | 57 | +8.8% |
| Increased | 113 | 118 | −4.2% |
| Reduced | 124 | 108 | +14.8% |
| Sold out | 56 | 43 | +30.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 29K | 19K | +52.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 78K | 200 | +38750.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 2.68 | 0.01 | +25339.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LCII
All superinvestors →Who owns LCII
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds41.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds41.5%
- Banks and brokers15.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.4%
The top 10 holders own 52.8% of all LCII shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
83 funds changed their position- Deprince Race & Zollo IncSold out−164K sh
- Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc /oh/Added+66K sh
- ARGA Investment Management, LPTrimmed−23K sh
- Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLCTrimmed−21K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Sold out−14K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.22% | 3.7M | $392M | +155K |
| 2 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | 7.16% | 1.7M | $184M | −178K |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 6.17% | 1.5M | $159M | +87K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 6.13% | 1.5M | $158M | +10K |
| 5 | Fmr LLC | 4.91% | 1.2M | $126M | −840K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.33% | 1.1M | $111M | +7,277 |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 3.90% | 949K | $100M | +27K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.84% | 690K | $73M | +106K |
| 9 | Royce & Associates LP | 2.67% | 649K | $68.7M | +39K |
| 10 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.57% | 624K | $66.1M | −269K |
- ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP+181K sh+$19.1M
- Deprince Race & Zollo Inc+164K sh+$17.4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+155K sh+$16.4M
- Boston Partners+154K sh+$16.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+153K sh+$16.2M
- AQR Arbitrage LLC+115K sh+$12.2M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+106K sh+$11.2M
- Alpine Associates Management Inc.+97K sh+$10.2M
- Fmr LLC−840K sh−$88.9M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−311K sh−$31.3M
- American Century Companies Inc−269K sh−$28.5M
- Principal Financial Group Inc−250K sh−$26.5M
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC−178K sh−$18.9M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−121K sh−$14.9M
- Amundi−124K sh−$13.2M
- 1832 Asset Management L.P.−114K sh−$12.1M
LCII institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LCII stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LCII was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LCII is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 105.9% of LCII's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 109.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LCII?
In Q2 2026, 175 funds bought LCII (62 of them new positions) and 180 sold (56 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for LCII is neutral.
What is LCII's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $8.2M of LCII puts against $3.1M of calls, a put/call ratio of 2.68 (0.01 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this LCII ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



