KORU Institutional Ownership
Who owns KORU and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 28 funds reported holding KORU at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲21 buying vs 14 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -65.2%
- ▲Funds holding +9
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
6 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 28 | 19 | +47.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 69K | 198K | −65.2% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 17 | 14 | +21.4% |
| Increased | 4 | 1 | +300.0% |
| Reduced | 6 | 4 | +50.0% |
| Sold out | 8 | 7 | +14.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 1,800 | 12K | −85.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 59K | 3,400 | +1620.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 6.43 | 0.27 | +2244.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in KORU
All superinvestors →Who owns KORU
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds60.1%
- Banks and brokers31.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other8.9%
The top 10 holders own 85.3% of all KORU shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
7 funds changed their position- Capstone Capital Management LtdNew+129K sh
- Traynor Capital Management, Inc.Sold out−298 sh
- Millennium Capital Advisors, LLCNew+11K sh
- Hoey Investments, IncAdded+3,975 sh
- SBI Securities Co., Ltd.Added+3,969 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 7.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | – | 12K | $9.1M | +12K |
| 2 | Simplex Trading, LLC | – | 8,585 | $6.7M | +5,355 |
| 3 | Morgan Stanley | – | 8,434 | $6.6M | −2,672 |
| 4 | Vestor Capital, LLC | – | 6,788 | $280K | +6,788 |
| 5 | UBS Group AG | – | 5,777 | $4.5M | +5,726 |
| 6 | State of Wisconsin Investment Board | – | 5,000 | $3.9M | +5,000 |
| 7 | Jump Financial, LLC | – | 3,924 | $3.1M | +3,924 |
| 8 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | – | 3,550 | $2.6M | +3,508 |
| 9 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | – | 3,086 | $2.4M | −20K |
| 10 | SIH Partners, LLLP | – | 1,966 | $1.5M | +1,966 |
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+12K sh+$9.1M
- UBS Group AG+5,726 sh+$4.5M
- Simplex Trading, LLC+5,355 sh+$4.2M
- State of Wisconsin Investment Board+5,000 sh+$3.9M
- Jump Financial, LLC+3,924 sh+$3.1M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+3,508 sh+$2.6M
- SIH Partners, LLLP+1,966 sh+$1.5M
- Group One Trading LLC+1,938 sh+$1.5M
- Yong Rong (HK) Asset Management Ltd−70K sh−$19.9M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−20K sh−$15.4M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−34K sh−$9.5M
- Nwi Management LP−25K sh−$7.1M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−4,571 sh−$3.6M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−9,064 sh−$2.6M
- TB Alternative Assets Ltd.−8,283 sh−$2.4M
- Morgan Stanley−2,672 sh−$2.1M
KORU institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most KORU stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of KORU was Renaissance Technologies LLC, followed by Simplex Trading, LLC and Morgan Stanley. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of KORU is owned by institutions?
28 funds reported holding 69K KORU shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying KORU?
In Q2 2026, 21 funds bought KORU (17 of them new positions) and 14 sold (8 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for KORU is neutral.
What is KORU's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $9M of KORU puts against $1.4M of calls, a put/call ratio of 6.43 (0.27 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this KORU ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

