KLAR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Klarna Group plc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 214 funds reported holding KLAR at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲127 buying vs 96 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +7.2%
- ▲Funds holding +20
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
4 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 214 | 194 | +10.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 18 | 16 | +12.5% |
| 13F shares | 199M | 186M | +7.2% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 69 | 64 | +7.8% |
| Increased | 58 | 61 | −4.9% |
| Reduced | 48 | 31 | +54.8% |
| Sold out | 48 | 49 | −2.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.1M | 822K | +37.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 769K | 1.1M | −29.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.68 | 1.32 | −48.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in KLAR
All superinvestors →Who owns KLAR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds3.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds70.8%
- Banks and brokers23.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.2%
The top 10 holders own 66.7% of all KLAR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
36 funds changed their position- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.Sold out−240K sh
- Lingotto Investment Management LLPAdded+222K sh
- Salem Investment Counselors IncSold out−45K sh
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.Trimmed−64K sh
- Investment House LLCSold out−39K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC US (ttgp), Ltd. | – | 55M | $1.1B | 0 |
| 2 | Commonwealth Bank of Australia | – | 17.4M | $352M | 0 |
| 3 | Softbank Group Corp. | – | 15.4M | $312M | 0 |
| 4 | Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. | – | 14.5M | $293M | 0 |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 5.7M | $115M | +2.7M |
| 6 | Scge Management, L.P. | – | 5.3M | $107M | 0 |
| 7 | HarbourVest Partners LLC | – | 5M | $102M | 0 |
| 8 | Marshall Wace, LLP | – | 5M | $100M | +1M |
| 9 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | – | 5M | $100M | +3.5M |
| 10 | Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC | – | 4.9M | $98.3M | −948K |
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+4M sh+$80.4M
- Pictet Asset Management Holding SA+3.5M sh+$71.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.7M sh+$54.5M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+2.5M sh+$50.2M
- Hrt Financial LP+2.2M sh+$43.8M
- Millennium Management LLC+2M sh+$39.5M
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets+1.5M sh+$31.1M
- Fmr LLC+1.5M sh+$29.6M
- HMI Capital Management, L.P.−4.1M sh−$54M
- MIC Capital Management UK LLP−1.9M sh−$37.7M
- UBS Group AG−1.2M sh−$23.7M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−1.2M sh−$23.5M
- Azora Capital LP−1.5M sh−$20.2M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−998K sh−$20.2M
- Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC−948K sh−$19.2M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−897K sh−$18.1M
KLAR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most KLAR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of KLAR was SC US (ttgp), Ltd., followed by Commonwealth Bank of Australia and Softbank Group Corp.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of KLAR is owned by institutions?
214 funds reported holding 199M KLAR shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying KLAR?
In Q2 2026, 127 funds bought KLAR (69 of them new positions) and 96 sold (48 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for KLAR is bullish.
What is KLAR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $15.6M of KLAR puts against $22.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.68 (1.32 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this KLAR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



