JRSH Institutional Ownership
Who owns Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 26 funds reported holding JRSH at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 12.3% of the company.
- ▲17 buying vs 7 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +6
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 26 | 20 | +30.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 1.6M | 1.2M | +35.7% |
| Held by funds | 12.3% | 9.1% | +3.3 pts |
| New positions | 8 | 3 | +166.7% |
| Increased | 9 | 6 | +50.0% |
| Reduced | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 2 | 4 | −50.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in JRSH
All superinvestors →Who owns JRSH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds30.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds66.2%
- Banks and brokers3.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 85.2% of all JRSH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
5 funds changed their position- Bailard, Inc.New+33K sh
- Moran Wealth Management, LLCNew+16K sh
- Compass Financial Management LLCNew+3,500 sh
- SBI Securities Co., Ltd.Added+29 sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdTrimmed−2 sh
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 2.35% | 298K | $1.4M | +26K |
| 2 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 2.06% | 262K | $1.3M | +262K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 1.60% | 203K | $976K | +15K |
| 4 | Hrt Financial LP | 1.28% | 163K | $782K | +163K |
| 5 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 0.81% | 103K | $493K | +5,067 |
| 6 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.80% | 102K | $490K | −120K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.51% | 65K | $314K | +25K |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.39% | 49K | $236K | −15K |
| 9 | Access Investment Management LLC | 0.35% | 45K | $217K | 0 |
| 10 | Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.35% | 44K | $212K | +44K |
- Marshall Wace, LLP+262K sh+$1.3M
- Hrt Financial LP+163K sh+$782K
- Quadrature Capital Ltd+44K sh+$212K
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+33K sh+$159K
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+26K sh+$125K
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+25K sh+$123K
- Two Sigma Securities, LLC+20K sh+$95K
- Northern Trust Corp+16K sh+$76K
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−120K sh−$575K
- UBS Group AG−29K sh−$137K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−35K sh−$101K
- Citadel Advisors LLC−15K sh−$70K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−12K sh−$56K
- XTX Topco Ltd−10K sh−$29K
- Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)−1,513 sh−$7K
JRSH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most JRSH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of JRSH was Renaissance Technologies LLC, followed by Marshall Wace, LLP and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of JRSH is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 12.3% of JRSH's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 9.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying JRSH?
In Q2 2026, 17 funds bought JRSH (8 of them new positions) and 7 sold (2 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for JRSH is bullish.
What is JRSH's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this JRSH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

