IMVT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Immunovant, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 226 funds reported holding IMVT at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 53.5% of the company.
- ●111 buying vs 103 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +11
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 226 | 215 | +5.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 110M | 111M | −0.8% |
| Held by funds | 53.5% | 53.9% | −0.4 pts |
| New positions | 37 | 39 | −5.1% |
| Increased | 74 | 93 | −20.4% |
| Reduced | 79 | 39 | +102.6% |
| Sold out | 24 | 25 | −4.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.2M | 2.1M | −42.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 5,400 | 13K | −57.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.01 | −31.9% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in IMVT
All superinvestors →Who owns IMVT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds21.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds68.4%
- Banks and brokers9.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 59.0% of all IMVT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
34 funds changed their position- Two Seas Capital LPAdded+1.5M sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleTrimmed−31K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−17K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+13K sh
- Inspire Investing, LLCNew+12K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 7.84% | 16.2M | $624M | −761K |
| 2 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 4.52% | 9.3M | $360M | −2.2M |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.48% | 7.2M | $277M | +606K |
| 4 | Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c. | 2.81% | 5.8M | $224M | +4.3M |
| 5 | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 2.63% | 5.4M | $209M | −23K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 2.24% | 4.6M | $178M | +79K |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley | 2.20% | 4.5M | $175M | +658K |
| 8 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 2.16% | 4.5M | $172M | 0 |
| 9 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 1.89% | 3.9M | $151M | +206K |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 1.76% | 3.6M | $140M | +19K |
- Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c.+4.3M sh+$164M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+1.5M sh+$57.4M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+1.2M sh+$47.8M
- Morgan Stanley+658K sh+$25.4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+606K sh+$23.4M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+534K sh+$20.6M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP+405K sh+$15.6M
- Nuveen, LLC+361K sh+$13.9M
- Deep Track Capital, LP−2.2M sh−$84.2M
- Armistice Capital, LLC−1.8M sh−$70.5M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−1.4M sh−$53.6M
- Alpine Global Management, LLC−1.3M sh−$48.6M
- Stempoint Capital LP−1.2M sh−$46.9M
- Fmr LLC−761K sh−$29.3M
- Candriam S.C.A.−680K sh−$16.9M
- Logos Global Management LP−410K sh−$15.8M
IMVT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most IMVT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of IMVT was Fmr LLC, followed by Deep Track Capital, LP and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of IMVT is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 53.5% of IMVT's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 53.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying IMVT?
In Q2 2026, 111 funds bought IMVT (37 of them new positions) and 103 sold (24 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for IMVT is bullish.
What is IMVT's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $208K of IMVT puts against $46.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.01 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this IMVT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


