IMNM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Immunome Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 203 funds reported holding IMNM at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 104.0% of the company.
- ▲107 buying vs 88 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.2 pts
- ●Funds holding +0
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 203 | 203 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 118M | 117M | +1.2% |
| Held by funds | 104.0% | 102.8% | +1.2 pts |
| New positions | 30 | 43 | −30.2% |
| Increased | 77 | 74 | +4.1% |
| Reduced | 61 | 47 | +29.8% |
| Sold out | 27 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in IMNM
All superinvestors →Who owns IMNM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds22.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds68.7%
- Banks and brokers8.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.5%
The top 10 holders own 66.2% of all IMNM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
30 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−141K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+36K sh
- Tema Etfs LLCTrimmed−32K sh
- Citizens Financial Group Inc/riSold out−20K sh
- VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET AlTrimmed−13K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 17.32% | 19.7M | $417M | +3.3M |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 14.96% | 17M | $360M | +18K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.75% | 8.8M | $187M | +637K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 4.84% | 5.5M | $116M | +95K |
| 5 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 4.59% | 5.2M | $110M | +478K |
| 6 | Redmile Group, LLC | 4.32% | 4.9M | $104M | −647K |
| 7 | Primecap Management Co/ca/ | 4.03% | 4.6M | $97.1M | −207K |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.01% | 4.6M | $96.4M | +122K |
| 9 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 3.83% | 4.3M | $92.1M | +246K |
| 10 | Enavate Sciences Gp, LLC | 3.18% | 3.6M | $76.6M | 0 |
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+3.3M sh+$70.2M
- MetLife Investment Management, LLC+803K sh+$17M
- BlackRock, Inc.+637K sh+$13.5M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+478K sh+$10.1M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+411K sh+$8.7M
- Alerus Financial NA+383K sh+$8.1M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+342K sh+$7.2M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+335K sh+$7.1M
- Jefferies Financial Group Inc.−1.2M sh−$25.4M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−1.1M sh−$23M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−980K sh−$20.8M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−929K sh−$19.6M
- Polar Capital Holdings Plc−849K sh−$18.6M
- Redmile Group, LLC−647K sh−$13.7M
- Woodline Partners LP−575K sh−$12.2M
- Morgan Stanley−434K sh−$9.2M
IMNM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most IMNM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of IMNM was T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of IMNM is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 104.0% of IMNM's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 102.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying IMNM?
In Q2 2026, 107 funds bought IMNM (30 of them new positions) and 88 sold (27 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for IMNM is bullish.
What is IMNM's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this IMNM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


