IFRX Institutional Ownership
Who owns InflaRx N.V. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 62 funds reported holding IFRX at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲43 buying vs 10 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +415.8%
- ▲Funds holding +27
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 62 | 35 | +77.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 97.3M | 18.9M | +415.8% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 30 | 6 | +400.0% |
| Increased | 13 | 5 | +160.0% |
| Reduced | 7 | 9 | −22.2% |
| Sold out | 3 | 6 | −50.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in IFRX
All superinvestors →Who owns IFRX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds94.7%
- Banks and brokers5.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 80.9% of all IFRX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
6 funds changed their position- Verde Servicos Internacionais S.A.Sold out−251K sh
- SteelPeak Wealth, LLCNew+233K sh
- T3 Companies, LLCAdded+109K sh
- China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd.Added+7,600 sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdTrimmed−25 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 6.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montanova Capital, LLC | – | 22.9M | $51.4M | +15M |
| 2 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | – | 14.5M | $32.5M | +14.5M |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | – | 8.2M | $18.3M | +8.2M |
| 4 | Commodore Capital LP | – | 7.3M | $16.4M | +7.3M |
| 5 | Kalehua Capital Management LLC | – | 5.8M | $13M | +5.8M |
| 6 | Spruce Street Capital LP | – | 5.4M | $12M | +5.4M |
| 7 | 683 Capital Management, LLC | – | 5.1M | $11.3M | +1.8M |
| 8 | Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c. | – | 3.3M | $7.4M | +3.3M |
| 9 | Stempoint Capital LP | – | 3.2M | $7.2M | +3.2M |
| 10 | Great Point Partners LLC | – | 3M | $6.8M | +3M |
- Montanova Capital, LLC+15M sh+$33.6M
- TCG Crossover Management, LLC+14.5M sh+$32.5M
- Fmr LLC+8.2M sh+$18.3M
- Commodore Capital LP+7.3M sh+$16.4M
- Kalehua Capital Management LLC+5.8M sh+$13M
- Spruce Street Capital LP+5.4M sh+$12M
- Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c.+3.3M sh+$7.4M
- Stempoint Capital LP+3.2M sh+$7.2M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−2M sh−$1.8M
- Eversept Partners, LP−455K sh−$1M
- Morgan Stanley−260K sh−$582K
- Squarepoint Ops LLC−122K sh−$274K
- Gsa Capital Partners LLP−127K sh−$114K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−34K sh−$77K
- Raymond James Financial Inc−19K sh−$42K
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−7,957 sh−$18K
IFRX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most IFRX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of IFRX was Montanova Capital, LLC, followed by TCG Crossover Management, LLC and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of IFRX is owned by institutions?
62 funds reported holding 97.3M IFRX shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying IFRX?
In Q2 2026, 43 funds bought IFRX (30 of them new positions) and 10 sold (3 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for IFRX is strongly bullish.
What is IFRX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this IFRX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

