HURA Institutional Ownership
Who owns TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 90 funds reported holding HURA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 14.1% of the company.
- ▼39 buying vs 54 selling
- ▼Held by funds -0.8 pts
- ●Funds holding +0
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
7 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 90 | 90 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 9M | 9.5M | −5.6% |
| Held by funds | 14.1% | 14.9% | −0.8 pts |
| New positions | 24 | 27 | −11.1% |
| Increased | 15 | 37 | −59.5% |
| Reduced | 33 | 9 | +266.7% |
| Sold out | 21 | 5 | +320.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in HURA
All superinvestors →Who owns HURA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds61.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds29.2%
- Banks and brokers9.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 75.5% of all HURA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
16 funds changed their position- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCAdded+85K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−15K sh
- Creative PlanningTrimmed−6,359 sh
- GK Wealth Management LLCNew+3,174 sh
- Apollon Wealth Management, LLCAdded+1,570 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 16.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.56% | 2.3M | $5.3M | +194K |
| 2 | Northern Trust Corp | 2.54% | 1.6M | $3.8M | +1.3M |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.08% | 690K | $1.6M | −1.8M |
| 4 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.76% | 484K | $1.1M | −503K |
| 5 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.71% | 455K | $1.1M | +455K |
| 6 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 0.67% | 425K | $994K | −183K |
| 7 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.39% | 251K | $588K | −36K |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.36% | 232K | $544K | +232K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 0.30% | 188K | $441K | −325K |
| 10 | Jane Street Group, LLC | 0.26% | 164K | $384K | +164K |
- Northern Trust Corp+1.3M sh+$3.1M
- Millennium Management LLC+455K sh+$1.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+232K sh+$544K
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+194K sh+$453K
- Jane Street Group, LLC+164K sh+$384K
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+146K sh+$341K
- Morgan Stanley+119K sh+$279K
- Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd+90K sh+$210K
- BlackRock, Inc.−1.8M sh−$4.1M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC−503K sh−$1.2M
- State Street Corp−325K sh−$759K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−254K sh−$454K
- AQR Capital Management LLC−183K sh−$427K
- Bank of New York Mellon Corp−90K sh−$210K
- Suncoast Equity Management−83K sh−$193K
- Cetera Investment Advisers−79K sh−$184K
HURA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most HURA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of HURA was Vanguard Capital Management LLC, followed by Northern Trust Corp and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of HURA is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 14.1% of HURA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 14.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying HURA?
In Q2 2026, 39 funds bought HURA (24 of them new positions) and 54 sold (21 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for HURA is neutral.
What is HURA's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this HURA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

