HRMY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 327 funds reported holding HRMY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 93.0% of the company.
- ▲181 buying vs 140 selling
- ▼Held by funds -3.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +16
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 327 | 311 | +5.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 54.2M | 56M | −3.2% |
| Held by funds | 93.0% | 96.1% | −3.1 pts |
| New positions | 50 | 36 | +38.9% |
| Increased | 131 | 130 | +0.8% |
| Reduced | 107 | 96 | +11.5% |
| Sold out | 33 | 51 | −35.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 65K | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 15K | 515K | −97.1% |
| Put/call ratio | – | 7.97 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in HRMY
All superinvestors →Who owns HRMY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds36.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds51.9%
- Banks and brokers9.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.7%
The top 10 holders own 50.8% of all HRMY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
86 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+97K sh
- Achmea Investment Management B.V.New+63K sh
- Bridge City Capital, LLCAdded+56K sh
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.Trimmed−51K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+44K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 12.20% | 7.1M | $259M | +32K |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 6.14% | 3.6M | $130M | +416K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.95% | 2.9M | $105M | +166K |
| 4 | American Century Companies Inc | 4.36% | 2.5M | $92.5M | +434K |
| 5 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.11% | 2.4M | $87.1M | +317K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.61% | 2.1M | $76.6M | +2,738 |
| 7 | Lsv Asset Management | 3.54% | 2.1M | $75M | +36K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 3.19% | 1.9M | $67.7M | +75K |
| 9 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 2.69% | 1.6M | $56.9M | −60K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.48% | 1.4M | $52.5M | +120K |
- Valor Management LLC+701K sh+$25.5M
- American Century Companies Inc+434K sh+$15.8M
- Fmr LLC+416K sh+$15.2M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+317K sh+$11.5M
- 683 Capital Management, LLC+294K sh+$10.7M
- Weiss Asset Management LP+276K sh+$10M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+226K sh+$8.2M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+218K sh+$7.9M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC−1.1M sh−$41.3M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−836K sh−$30.4M
- Millennium Management LLC−635K sh−$23.1M
- Trexquant Investment LP−420K sh−$15.3M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−330K sh−$12M
- Man Group plc−319K sh−$11.6M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−309K sh−$11M
- Morgan Stanley−297K sh−$10.8M
HRMY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most HRMY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of HRMY was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of HRMY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 93.0% of HRMY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 96.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying HRMY?
In Q2 2026, 181 funds bought HRMY (50 of them new positions) and 140 sold (33 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for HRMY is neutral.
What is HRMY's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this HRMY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



