GLOO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Gloo Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 25 funds reported holding GLOO at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲12 buying vs 10 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +139.9%
- ▲Funds holding +3
- ▲Superinvestors: 1 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
3 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 25 | 22 | +13.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 10.3M | 4.3M | +139.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 7 | 9 | −22.2% |
| Increased | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Reduced | 6 | 1 | +500.0% |
| Sold out | 4 | 7 | −42.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in GLOO
All superinvestors →Who owns GLOO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds5.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds70.1%
- Banks and brokers0.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other24.3%
The top 10 holders own 98.0% of all GLOO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
5 funds changed their position- Perkins Capital Management IncNew+410K sh
- Financial Advisory Partners, LLCNew+80K sh
- Skylands Capital, LLCAdded+24K sh
- PUREfi Wealth, LLCNew+13K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdSold out−7 sh
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | – | 4.7M | $21.2M | +4.7M |
| 2 | Grace & Mercy Foundation, Inc. | – | 2.5M | $11.4M | 0 |
| 3 | Caz Investments LP | – | 1.5M | $6.8M | +1.5M |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 308K | $1.4M | +69K |
| 5 | 1492 Capital Management LLC | – | 297K | $1.4M | −4,727 |
| 6 | Annandale Capital, LLC | – | 250K | $1.1M | 0 |
| 7 | Harvest Investment Services, LLC | – | 247K | $1.1M | +46K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 125K | $568K | −16K |
| 9 | Skylands Capital, LLC | – | 102K | $466K | +51K |
| 10 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | – | 74K | $335K | +74K |
- Thrivent Financial for Lutherans+4.7M sh+$21.2M
- Caz Investments LP+1.5M sh+$6.8M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+74K sh+$335K
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+69K sh+$314K
- Skylands Capital, LLC+51K sh+$230K
- Harvest Investment Services, LLC+46K sh+$208K
- Jane Street Group, LLC+23K sh+$104K
- Osaic Holdings, Inc.+3,225 sh+$15K
- Waverly Advisors, LLC−250K sh−$1.2M
- Cornerstone Management, Inc.−113K sh−$516K
- Hrt Financial LP−27K sh−$121K
- Geode Capital Management, LLC−16K sh−$71K
- UBS Group AG−7,434 sh−$37K
- MAI Capital Management−5,000 sh−$24K
- 1492 Capital Management LLC−4,727 sh−$22K
- Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)−2,698 sh−$13K
GLOO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most GLOO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of GLOO was Thrivent Financial for Lutherans, followed by Grace & Mercy Foundation, Inc. and Caz Investments LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of GLOO is owned by institutions?
25 funds reported holding 10.3M GLOO shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying GLOO?
In Q2 2026, 12 funds bought GLOO (7 of them new positions) and 10 sold (4 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for GLOO is strongly bullish.
What is GLOO's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this GLOO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
