FUL Institutional Ownership
Who owns Fuller H B Co and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 350 funds reported holding FUL at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 104.2% of the company.
- ▲176 buying vs 148 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +12
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 350 | 338 | +3.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 56.1M | 56.4M | −0.5% |
| Held by funds | 104.2% | 104.7% | −0.5 pts |
| New positions | 57 | 38 | +50.0% |
| Increased | 119 | 113 | +5.3% |
| Reduced | 105 | 123 | −14.6% |
| Sold out | 43 | 46 | −6.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in FUL
All superinvestors →Who owns FUL
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds43.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds42.8%
- Banks and brokers10.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.3%
The top 10 holders own 53.3% of all FUL shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
83 funds changed their position- Cooke & Bieler LPSold out−1.1M sh
- Premier Fund Managers LtdSold out−208K sh
- Deprince Race & Zollo IncAdded+74K sh
- ProShare Advisors LLCAdded+70K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+32K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.44% | 8.3M | $484M | +281K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 7.15% | 3.8M | $224M | +100K |
| 3 | State Street Corp | 5.31% | 2.9M | $167M | +102K |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 5.31% | 2.9M | $167M | +250K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.56% | 2.5M | $143M | +23K |
| 6 | Mairs & Power Inc | 4.52% | 2.4M | $142M | +74K |
| 7 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 4.44% | 2.4M | $139M | +991K |
| 8 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | 3.72% | 2M | $117M | −77K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.71% | 1.5M | $84.9M | +85K |
| 10 | Ancora Advisors LLC | 2.34% | 1.3M | $73.3M | +1.3M |
- Ancora Advisors LLC+1.3M sh+$73.3M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC+991K sh+$57.8M
- Norges Bank+753K sh+$43.9M
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+450K sh+$26.2M
- Engine Capital Management, LP+405K sh+$23.6M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+343K sh+$20M
- BlackRock, Inc.+281K sh+$16.4M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+250K sh+$14.6M
- Capital World Investors−2.4M sh−$138M
- Royal Bank of Canada−653K sh−$38.1M
- UBS Group AG−635K sh−$37M
- Cooke & Bieler LP−458K sh−$26.7M
- Victory Capital Management Inc−352K sh−$20.5M
- Verition Fund Management LLC−347K sh−$20.2M
- Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC−330K sh−$19.2M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−243K sh−$14.2M
FUL institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most FUL stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of FUL was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and State Street Corp. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of FUL is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 104.2% of FUL's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 104.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying FUL?
In Q2 2026, 176 funds bought FUL (57 of them new positions) and 148 sold (43 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for FUL is neutral.
What is FUL's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this FUL ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


