ENOV Institutional Ownership
Who owns Enovis CORP and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 257 funds reported holding ENOV at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 122.4% of the company.
- ●129 buying vs 135 selling
- ▼Held by funds -15.1 pts
- ▼Funds holding -5
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 257 | 262 | −1.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 70.6M | 79.3M | −11.0% |
| Held by funds | 122.4% | 137.5% | −15.1 pts |
| New positions | 42 | 48 | −12.5% |
| Increased | 87 | 100 | −13.0% |
| Reduced | 89 | 72 | +23.6% |
| Sold out | 46 | 49 | −6.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 619K | 1M | −39.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 22K | 25K | −12.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.04 | 0.02 | +48.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ENOV
All superinvestors →Who owns ENOV
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds35.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds51.4%
- Banks and brokers12.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.8%
The top 10 holders own 53.5% of all ENOV shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
66 funds changed their position- DAVENPORT & Co LLCTrimmed−2.3M sh
- Tributary Capital Management, LLCSold out−510K sh
- Absolute Investment Advisers, LLCNew+5M sh
- Bernzott Capital AdvisorsTrimmed−201K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−133K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 17.85% | 10.3M | $213M | +359K |
| 2 | American Century Companies Inc | 10.59% | 6.1M | $126M | +1.3M |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 6.81% | 3.9M | $81.3M | +118K |
| 4 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 6.76% | 3.9M | $80.7M | +1.4M |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.31% | 2.5M | $51.4M | −68K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.27% | 2.5M | $51M | +61K |
| 7 | DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 4.06% | 2.3M | $48.5M | −97K |
| 8 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 3.99% | 2.3M | $47.6M | +543K |
| 9 | Fmr LLC | 3.83% | 2.2M | $45.7M | +846K |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 3.07% | 1.8M | $36.7M | +204K |
- Rubric Capital Management LP+1.4M sh+$29.9M
- American Century Companies Inc+1.3M sh+$27.7M
- Fmr LLC+846K sh+$17.5M
- Hood River Capital Management LLC+543K sh+$11.2M
- Defilade Capital Management, L.P.+532K sh+$11M
- UBS Group AG+426K sh+$8.8M
- Private Management Group Inc+382K sh+$7.9M
- Citigroup Inc+376K sh+$7.8M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−782K sh−$17.8M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−801K sh−$16.6M
- Park West Asset Management LLC−521K sh−$11.8M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−373K sh−$8.7M
- Woodline Partners LP−365K sh−$8.3M
- Paradigm Capital Management Inc/ny−398K sh−$8.2M
- Nuveen, LLC−389K sh−$8M
- Ssi Investment Management LLC−7M sh−$6.7M
ENOV institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ENOV stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ENOV was BlackRock, Inc., followed by American Century Companies Inc and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ENOV is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 122.4% of ENOV's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 137.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ENOV?
In Q2 2026, 129 funds bought ENOV (42 of them new positions) and 135 sold (46 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for ENOV is neutral.
What is ENOV's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $455K of ENOV puts against $12.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.04 (0.02 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ENOV ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


