ELVN Institutional Ownership
Who owns Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 213 funds reported holding ELVN at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 109.8% of the company.
- ▲147 buying vs 68 selling
- ▲Held by funds +23.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +41
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 213 | 172 | +23.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 13 | 10 | +30.0% |
| 13F shares | 80.5M | 63.3M | +27.2% |
| Held by funds | 109.8% | 86.3% | +23.5 pts |
| New positions | 61 | 59 | +3.4% |
| Increased | 86 | 62 | +38.7% |
| Reduced | 48 | 32 | +50.0% |
| Sold out | 20 | 19 | +5.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 50K | 1.1M | −95.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 148K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.14 | −100.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ELVN
All superinvestors →Who owns ELVN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds15.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds81.8%
- Banks and brokers2.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 55.0% of all ELVN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
32 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Added+541K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncNew+332K sh
- Tema Etfs LLCAdded+42K sh
- TimesSquare Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−27K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCAdded+20K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 13.68% | 10M | $509M | +3.2M |
| 2 | Orbimed Advisors LLC | 9.25% | 6.8M | $344M | −1.2M |
| 3 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 8.78% | 6.4M | $326M | +1.4M |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.95% | 4.4M | $221M | +675K |
| 5 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 5.46% | 4M | $203M | +750K |
| 6 | Commodore Capital LP | 4.47% | 3.3M | $166M | 0 |
| 7 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 3.96% | 2.9M | $147M | +2.8M |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.51% | 2.6M | $130M | +401K |
| 9 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 2.82% | 2.1M | $105M | +325K |
| 10 | Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 2.53% | 1.9M | $94.2M | 0 |
- Fmr LLC+3.2M sh+$162M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+2.8M sh+$142M
- Polar Capital Holdings Plc+1.4M sh+$69.3M
- First Light Asset Management, LLC+1.2M sh+$58.8M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.+1.1M sh+$55M
- Siren, L.L.C.+1M sh+$52.2M
- Samlyn Capital, LLC+913K sh+$46.3M
- Tri Locum Partners LP+867K sh+$44M
- Venrock Adviser, LLC−1.2M sh−$60.9M
- Orbimed Advisors LLC−1.2M sh−$60M
- Bellevue Group AG−831K sh−$42.2M
- Jones Hill Capital LP−543K sh−$27.6M
- Stempoint Capital LP−380K sh−$19.3M
- Rock Springs Capital Management LP−362K sh−$18.4M
- Caption Management, LLC−370K sh−$14.5M
- Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd−369K sh−$14.5M
ELVN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ELVN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ELVN was Fmr LLC, followed by Orbimed Advisors LLC and Polar Capital Holdings Plc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ELVN is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 109.8% of ELVN's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 86.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ELVN?
In Q2 2026, 147 funds bought ELVN (61 of them new positions) and 68 sold (20 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for ELVN is strongly bullish.
What is ELVN's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of ELVN puts against $2.5M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.14 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ELVN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

